Airport View Building

Reviews

Airport View Building market insights

Airport View Building market overview

properties for rent in Airport View Building range from AED 70K to AED 115K, with a median rental price of AED 75K per year. A total of 53 listings are available. 23 properties have been listed for rent in Airport View Building over the past 30 days. Across all listings, 68% are verified and 58% are listed by SuperAgents.

Median price
75K
Price range
70K - 115K

Interested to rent in Airport View Building?
Explore properties

Properties available
53
Added in last 30 days
23
Verified properties
68%
Listed by superagent
58%
  • Sajid Hamid Khan
    Sajid Hamid Khan
    ARTISAN PROPERTIES L.L.C
    74,999 AED/year

    NEAR AIRPORT | SPACIOUS | CALL NOW

    1

    2

    926 sqft

    Apartment

    Airport View Building, Al Garhoud, Dubai

  • Sajid Hamid Khan
    Sajid Hamid Khan
    ARTISAN PROPERTIES L.L.C
    115,000 AED/year

    NEAR AIRPORT | SPACIOUS | CALL NOW

    2

    3

    1,302 sqft

    Apartment

    Airport View Building, Al Garhoud, Dubai

  • Muhammad Sultan
    Muhammad Sultan
    BAHR AL ASHWAG REAL ESTATE
    110,000 AED/year

    1 Month Free I Fresh 2B/R Apt I Near Metro

    2

    3

    1,528 sqft

    Apartment

    Airport View Building, Al Garhoud, Dubai

  • Hamid Mehmood
    Hamid Mehmood
    Taurus Real Estate
    75,000 AED/year

    SPECIOUS 1BHK || OPEN VIEW || NEAR TO FAMILY PARK

    1

    2

    936 sqft

    Apartment

    Airport View Building, Al Garhoud, Dubai

  • Muhammad Aqib Sajjad
    Muhammad Aqib Sajjad
    LYNX REALTY L.L.C S.O.C
    110,000 AED/year

    OPEN VIEW | HUGE SIZE 2 BHK | CLOSED KITCHEN

    2

    3

    1,302 sqft

    Apartment

    Airport View Building, Al Garhoud, Dubai

  • Muhammad Aqib Sajjad
    Muhammad Aqib Sajjad
    LYNX REALTY L.L.C S.O.C
    110,000 AED/year

    ELEGANT 2 BHK | MAIDS ROOM | 3 FULL BATHS

    2

    3

    1,324 sqft

    Apartment

    Airport View Building, Al Garhoud, Dubai

  • Muhammad Numan Siddique
    Muhammad Numan Siddique
    Taurus Real Estate
    110,000 AED/year

    Ultra Luxurious 2 Bedroom near Metro | Gym Pool

    2

    3

    1,615 sqft

    Apartment

    Airport View Building, Al Garhoud, Dubai

  • Muhammad Numan Siddique
    Muhammad Numan Siddique
    Taurus Real Estate
    75,000 AED/year

    Ultra Luxurious 1 Bedroom near Metro |Gym Pool

    1

    2

    926 sqft

    Apartment

    Airport View Building, Al Garhoud, Dubai

Rent transactions in Airport View Building

249 rent transactions were recorded in Airport View Building over the past 12 months, marking a 15.9% decrease YoY.

  • 120,000
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,496 ft²
    Airport View Building
    20 Oct 2026Renewed 12 Months from 31 Oct ‘26
  • 75,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 926 ft²
    Airport View Building
    19 Oct 2026New 13 Months from 20 Oct ‘26
  • 78,750
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 947 ft²
    Airport View Building
    19 Oct 2026Renewed 12 Months from 20 Dec ‘26
  • 73,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 958 ft²
    Airport View Building
    19 Oct 2026Renewed 12 Months from 26 Oct ‘26
  • 72,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 926 ft²
    Airport View Building
    13 Oct 2026New 13 Months from 17 Oct ‘26
  • 80,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 947 ft²
    Airport View Building
    13 Oct 2026New 12 Months from 17 Oct ‘26
  • 72,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 926 ft²
    Airport View Building
    13 Oct 2026Renewed 12 Months from 23 Oct ‘26
  • 71,663
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 926 ft²
    Airport View Building
    12 Oct 2026Renewed 12 Months from 15 Oct ‘26
  • 70,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 947 ft²
    Airport View Building
    12 Oct 2026Renewed 12 Months from 15 Oct ‘26
  • 72,765
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft² • Plot: 1,076 ft²
    Airport View Building
    10 Oct 2026Renewed 12 Months from 20 Oct ‘26

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all in Airport View Building.

See all Transactions

Location, Lifestyle and Amenities

Restaurants in Airport View Building

Airport View Building has 6 coffee shops, 9 restaurants and 7 fast food venues within a 3 km radius

Lifestyle fit & resident profile

Lifestyle compatibility

  • Families35%
  • Young Professionals77%
  • Retirees60%
  • Students73%
  • Working Professionals100%

Top renter nationalities

  • India25%
  • United Arab Emirates13%
  • Lebanon8%
  • Jordan6%

Schools near Airport View Building

Average annual fees
27,132
Number of schools in the area
50 schools within 5 km
Most common curriculum
UK
School nameCurriculumFee rangeDistanceKHDA rating
Al Mawakeb School Al Garhoud L.L.CAmerican 16K - 25K823 mGood
Grammar SchoolUK 5K - 7K1.0 kmAcceptable
Gulf Indian High SchoolIndian 5K - 9K1.1 kmGood

Getting around Airport View Building

Public transport access

Airport Terminal 3 •647 m
Emirates •672 m
Airport Terminal 1 •2.2 km
Al Garhoud •3.3 km
City Centre Deira •4.5 km
Creek •4.9 km
Centrepoint •4.5 km
Airport Terminal 3 •671 m
Airport Shuttle T3 •671 m
Emirates Airlines Headquarters •779 m

Car access

214C
Premier Inn Hotel •638 m
214CP
Park Parking •522 m
Airport Terminal 3 Parking •3.5 km
Al Ramool Mosque •509 m
Tareeq Al Fouz Car Park Rental, vehicle parking area •753 m
Zip Valet Parking Services •741 m
7X Staff Parking •794 m

What Residents say about Airport View Building

Be the first to review Airport View Building

Ratings review
4
Mahmoud

I lived here from the late 90s to the mid 2000s in the Garhoud Residential Complex. Pros: - Great for families - Tight-knit community - The gardens and large living spaces - Proximity to "what was popular back then" (Deira City Center and Lamcy Plaza) Cons: - Proximity to the airport (a lot of planes flying by) - Parking and guest access was difficult to navigate due to security concerns - Infrastructure aging (old villas versus newer properties)

7 months ago

Building Score breakdown

How do residents score buildings in the following categories?

0

People also search for these areas