Logo-En

Garhood Complex

Reviews

Garhood Complex market insights

Garhood Complex market overview

Apartment for rent in Garhood Complex range from AED 75K to AED 80K, with a median rental price of AED 77.5K per year. A total of 2 listings are available. 1 Apartment have been listed for rent in Garhood Complex over the past 30 days. Across all listings, 100% are verified and 100% are listed by SuperAgents.

Median price
78K
Price range
75K - 80K

Interested to rent in Garhood Complex?
Explore properties

Properties available
2
Added in last 30 days
1
Verified properties
100%
Listed by superagent
100%

What Residents say about Garhood Complex

Be the first to review Garhood Complex

Ratings review
4.0
Mahmoud C.

I lived here from the late 90s to the mid 2000s in the Garhoud Residential Complex. Pros: - Great for families - Tight-knit community - The gardens and large living spaces - Proximity to "what was popular back then" (Deira City Center and Lamcy Plaza) Cons: - Proximity to the airport (a lot of planes flying by) - Parking and guest access was difficult to navigate due to security concerns - Infrastructure aging (old villas versus newer properties)

Building Score breakdown

How do residents score buildings in the following categories?

0.0

People also search for these areas