Logo-En

Port Saeed Building

Reviews

Port Saeed Building market insights

Interested to buy in Port Saeed Building?
Explore properties

Location, Lifestyle and Amenities

Restaurants in Port Saeed Building

Port Saeed Building has 32 coffee shops, 9 restaurants and 7 fast food venues within a 3 km radius

Lifestyle fit & resident profile

Lifestyle compatibility

  • Families62%
  • Young Professionals50%
  • Retirees60%
  • Students40%
  • Working Professionals67%

Top renter nationalities

  • India37%
  • Philippines12%
  • United Arab Emirates11%
  • Pakistan8%

Schools near Port Saeed Building

Average annual fees
23,240
Number of schools in the area
45 schools within 5 km
Most common curriculum
UK
School nameCurriculumFee rangeDistanceKHDA rating
GEMS Legacy School - Dubai BranchIndian 9K - 21K861 mGood
The Indian High School-BranchIndian 5K - 21K872 mGood
Dubai International Private SchoolAmerican 15K - 24K954 mNot inspected due to COVID 19

Getting around Port Saeed Building

Public transport access

City Centre Deira 813 m
Al Garhoud 1.1 km
Al Rigga 1.9 km
Abu Baker Al Siddique 2.6 km
Airport Terminal 1 2.7 km
Salah Al Din 2.9 km
Oud Metha 3.6 km
Union (Red Line) 2.8 km
Abu Hail 3.5 km
Union (Green Line ) 2.8 km
Airport Terminal 3 3.4 km
Dubai Health Care City 4.9 km
Al Qiyadah 4.1 km
BurJuman (Green Line) 4.2 km
BurJuman (Red Line) 4.3 km
Baniyas Square 3.5 km
Al Jadaf 4.6 km
Emirates 4.5 km
Sharaf DG 5.0 km
Gold Souq 4.7 km
Al Ras 5.0 km
Flame Intersection 2 574 m
Flame Intersection 1 580 m
Garhoud, Intersection 1 584 m
Cargo Village 819 m
City Centre Metro Station A 4 696 m
City Centre Metro Station A3 872 m
City Centre Metro Station A 1 924 m
Deira City Center Bus Station 3 992 m
Deira City Center Bus Station 1 990 m
Deira City Center Bus Station 2 977 m
Deira City Center Bus Station 4 994 m
City Centre Metro Bus Stop 2-1 872 m
DNATA 2 874 m
DNATA 1 910 m

Car access

129CP
129AP
Yellow Line Car Park Rental & Management, company 44 m
Laser Line Car Park Rental, vehicle parking area 212 m
Yellow Line Car Park Rental & Management, vehicle parking area 212 m
214AP
Permit Holders Only For City Seasons Hotel
129DP
Al Sheikh Hamdan Bin Rashid Mosque 275 m
214CP
Integrated Parking Services, valet parking 731 m
Noor Al Falah Car Parking Rental, vehicle parking area
Royal Continental Hotel Parking 307 m
Tariq Al Najah Car Park Rental & Management, Vehicle parking area 3.0 km
129A
221C
Paid parking 357 m
Authorised Vehicles 597 m
Rove Hotel Parking 408 m
221CP
Arif Adam Car Park Rental & Management, vehicle parking area 1.5 km
Pick & Drop
The Valet, company 507 m
Al Jazeera Al Zarqaa Rental, vehicle parking area 1.8 km
Valtrans, vip valet parking
Rest Car Parking, vehicle parking area 1.7 km
Deira City Centre Parking
Mohammad Omar Bin Haider Holding Group Staff Parking 1.9 km
129D 2.1 km
Royal Star Car Parking Rental, vehicle parking area 1.6 km
Reem Al Sahra Car Parking Rental, vehicle parking area 2.1 km
Tariq Alhayat Car Park Rental & Management, vehicle parking area 1.9 km
Flora Inn Hotel 1.8 km

What Residents say about Port Saeed Building

Be the first to review Port Saeed Building

Ratings review
3.8
Mahmoud C.

I lived in Al Muraqqabat from May 2023 to November 2024. Pros: - Diversity in culture = food and retail convenience - Many malls around - Excellent public transportation and walkability (Metro and plenty of bus stops) - Low cost of living Cons: - Parking nightmare if you own a car - High noise levels from people and vehicles - Super crowded, high density of people - Aging public areas (sidewalks and alleys) - Lack of greenery

Building Score breakdown

How do residents score buildings in the following categories?

0