Hero banner image for Park Heights 2

Park Heights 2

5Reviews

Based on 7 reviews

Park Heights 2 market insights

Park Heights 2 market overview

Prices of properties for sale in Park Heights 2 range from AED 1.25M to AED 3.8M, with a median of AED 2.03M. A total of 48 listings are available. 33 properties have been listed for sale in Park Heights 2 over the past 30 days. Across all listings, 100% are verified and 83% are listed by SuperAgents.

Median price
2M
Price range
1.3M - 3.8M

Interested to buy in Park Heights 2?
Explore properties

Properties available
48
Added in last 30 days
33
Verified properties
100%
Listed by superagent
83%
  • James Roddy
    James Roddy
    Allsopp & Allsopp
    2,200,000 AED

    Best Views | Two Bedrooms | Vacant Now

    2

    2

    957 sqft

    Apartment

    Park Heights 2 Tower 1, Park Heights 2, Park Heights, Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai

  • Manuel Sanna
    Manuel Sanna
    MIRA International - T5
    3,600,000 AED

    3BR Apartment | Park Heights 2 | Rented

    3

    3

    1,612 sqft

    Apartment

    Park Heights 2 Tower 2, Park Heights 2, Park Heights, Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai

  • Cathal Kavanagh
    Cathal Kavanagh
    Strada
    1,325,000 AED

    Large Layout | Appliances Included | Motivated

    1

    1

    727 sqft

    Apartment

    Park Heights 2 Tower 1, Park Heights 2, Park Heights, Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai

  • Umer Adam
    Umer Adam
    FRONTIER HOMES REAL ESTATE
    1,350,000 AED

    Community View | Tenanted July | Furnished | Vastu

    1

    1

    645 sqft

    Apartment

    Park Heights 2 Tower 1, Park Heights 2, Park Heights, Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai

  • Krish Ramchandani
    Krish Ramchandani
    Baron Luxe Real Estate LLC
    3,150,000 AED

    High Floor | Well Maintained | Unfurnished

    3

    3

    1,611 sqft

    Apartment

    Park Heights 2 Tower 2, Park Heights 2, Park Heights, Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai

  • Shauna Smith
    Shauna Smith
    Huspy Dubai
    1,999,999 AED

    Low Floor | Vacant Now | Unfurnished

    2

    2

    956 sqft

    Apartment

    Park Heights 2 Tower 1, Park Heights 2, Park Heights, Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai

  • Alina Djeilan
    Alina Djeilan
    SEVEN STONES REAL ESTATE BUYING & SELLING BROKERAGE
    1,450,000 AED

    Fully Furnished | Vacant on Transfer | Great View

    1

    1

    645 sqft

    Apartment

    Park Heights 2 Tower 2, Park Heights 2, Park Heights, Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai

  • Chloe Cromar
    Chloe Cromar
    Strada
    1,400,000 AED

    Boulevard View | Vacant December | High Floor

    1

    1

    648 sqft

    Apartment

    Park Heights 2 Tower 2, Park Heights 2, Park Heights, Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai

Sales transactions in Park Heights 2

49 sale transactions were recorded in Park Heights 2 over the past 12 months, marking a 33.8% decrease YoY.

  • 3,100,0001,926 per sqft
    Apartment|3 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 1,610 ft²
    27 Aug 2026Ready
  • 1,250,0001,927 per sqft
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft²Plot: 649 ft²
    26 Aug 2026Ready
  • 2,900,0001,799 per sqft
    Apartment|3 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 1,612 ft²
    17 Aug 2026Ready
  • 1,280,0001,496 per sqft
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft²Plot: 855 ft²
    17 Aug 2026Ready
  • 2,000,0002,092 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 956 ft²
    10 Aug 2026Ready
  • 2,800,0001,737 per sqft
    Apartment|3 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 1,612 ft²
    30 Jul 2026Ready
  • 2,010,0002,101 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 957 ft²
    22 Jul 2026Ready
  • 1,250,0001,937 per sqft
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft²Plot: 645 ft²
    17 Jul 2026Ready
  • 1,800,0001,877 per sqft
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 959 ft²
    14 Jul 2026Ready
  • 1,370,0002,123 per sqft
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft²Plot: 645 ft²
    3 Jul 2026Ready

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all in Park Heights 2.

See all Transactions

Location, Lifestyle and Amenities

Lifestyle fit & resident profile

Lifestyle compatibility

  • Families5%
  • Young Professionals54%
  • Retirees0%
  • Students54%
  • Working Professionals93%

Top renter nationalities

  • United Kingdom20%
  • Russia9%
  • Lebanon8%
  • Egypt6%

Schools near Park Heights 2

Average annual fees
57,557
Number of schools in the area
22 schools within 5 km
Most common curriculum
UK
School nameCurriculumFee rangeDistanceKHDA rating
GEMS New Millennium School L.L.CUK - Indian 23K - 34K1.1 kmVery good
GEMS International School Al Khail L.L.CInternational Baccalaureate 52K - 79K1.3 kmGood
GEMS Wellington Academy Al Khail L.L.CUK 52K - 110K1.4 kmVery good

What Residents say about Park Heights 2

3
Abhi S.

Dubai Hills feels modern, green and very well-planned, almost like a mini city within the city. It’s newer, calm and family-friendly, with wide streets, parks, walking paths, and plenty of space around the villas and apartments. The golf course adds a nice open feel, and the houses are super modern, though some can be a little smaller in size. Connectivity via roads is great, with direct access to Al Khail Road and Hessa Street, making commuting straightforward. There are gyms, cafés, supermarkets, and Dubai Hills Mall nearby, so everything you need is within reach. Overall, Dubai Hills works if you want a newer, premium, green, residential vibe with quiet streets, modern homes, and excellent road connectivity.

6 months ago

4.5
Ahmed M.

Living in Dubai Hills Estate has been a fantastic experience for our family overall. The biggest pros are definitely the location and the amenities. Having Dubai Hills Park and the mall right on our doorstep makes weekends incredibly easy, and the green spaces are beautifully maintained. It’s very pedestrian-friendly and feels safe for kids. On the downside, traffic getting in and out during the school run hours can be quite heavy, and the rents are definitely on the higher end. Overall, I highly recommend it if it fits your budget.

6 months ago

5
Hassaan A.

We don’t live in this community, but we often come here to spend family time, specially at Dubai Hills Park. It’s an amazing place for kids with many play areas where they can enjoy physical activities. The same goes for adults, the walking track is excellent. As a community, you will love being here. If you see EMAAR’s apartments around Dubai Hills Mall, everything is in one place. You get it all in this community.

6 months ago

5
Jamil K.

Living in Dubai Hills Estate feels like having a quiet, green space while still being close to the city. I enjoy the open parks, walking paths, and the relaxed community atmosphere. Having places like Dubai Hills Mall nearby makes everyday errands and dining very convenient, and the views around Dubai Hills Golf Club add to the calm surroundings. It’s also easy to reach areas like Downtown Dubai for work or entertainment. Overall, it feels safe, modern, and well-planned, which makes day-to-day living comfortable and enjoyable.

6 months ago

5
Arina Z.

The best district in Dubai for living

7 months ago

5
Filipe F.

I've been living in Dubai Hills Estate for 6 months now, and it's been a refreshing change from the hustle of central Dubai. The lush parks and wide jogging tracks make it perfect for family walks or cycling with the kids, while the nearby mall and golf course keep weekends exciting without the traffic nightmares. Sure, relying on a car is a must since public transport is limited, but the serene villa clusters, top-notch schools, and strong community vibe make it feel like a true suburban escape highly recommend for anyone seeking space and quality of life.

9 months ago

4.3
Jodi

The building is well maintained & clean with really friendly on site support available at all times. Amenities includes 2 pools, fully fitted gyms & children’s play area. Location wise it’s centrally located between Downtown & Marina so a really easy, time efficient commute. There is very little guest parking on site which is the only flaw but lots of parking available just a short walk away.

3 years ago

Area Score Breakdown

How do residents score the area in the following categories?

5
Connectivity & Traffic
5
Peace & Quiet
5
Family friendly
5
Maintenance
5
Parking area
5
Amenities
5