Logo-En

Jumeirah Apartments

Reviews

Jumeirah Apartments market insights

Jumeirah Apartments market overview

properties for rent in Jumeirah Apartments range from AED 54K to AED 160K, with a median rental price of AED 105K per year. A total of 19 listings are available. 14 properties have been listed for rent in Jumeirah Apartments over the past 30 days. Across all listings, 89% are verified and 79% are listed by SuperAgents.

Median price
105K
Price range
54K - 160K

Interested to rent in Jumeirah Apartments?
Explore properties

Properties available
19
Added in last 30 days
14
Verified properties
89%
Listed by superagent
79%

Rent transactions in Jumeirah Apartments

  • 95,000
    Apartment|3 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 1,667 ft²
    Jumeirah Apartments
    20 Aug 2026New 12 Months from 25 Jun ‘25
  • 95,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft²Plot: 1,420 ft²
    Jumeirah Apartments
    20 Aug 2026New 12 Months from 5 Aug ‘26
  • 120,000
    Apartment|3 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 1,667 ft²
    Jumeirah Apartments
    20 Aug 2026New 12 Months from 28 Aug ‘26
  • 94,500
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 1,324 ft²
    Jumeirah Apartments
    19 Aug 2026New 12 Months from 15 Jul ‘26
  • 80,000
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 1,299 ft²
    Jumeirah Apartments
    18 Aug 2026New 12 Months from 3 Aug ‘26
  • 101,000
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 1,315 ft²
    Jumeirah Apartments
    7 Aug 2026New 12 Months from 12 Jul ‘26
  • 120,000
    Apartment|3 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 1,761 ft²
    Jumeirah Apartments
    7 Aug 2026New 12 Months from 1 Aug ‘26
  • 82,000
    Apartment|2 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 1,504 ft²
    Jumeirah Apartments
    7 Aug 2026New 12 Months from 25 Jul ‘26
  • 65,000
    Apartment|1 Bed|Built: - ft²Plot: 1,092 ft²
    Jumeirah Apartments
    7 Aug 2026New 12 Months from 1 Aug ‘26
  • 105,000
    Apartment|3 Beds|Built: - ft²Plot: 1,669 ft²
    Jumeirah Apartments
    23 Jul 2026Renewed 12 Months from 15 Jul ‘26

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all in Jumeirah Apartments.

See all Transactions

Location, Lifestyle and Amenities

Restaurants in Jumeirah Apartments

Jumeirah Apartments has 8 coffee shops, 8 restaurants and 3 fast food venues within a 3 km radius

Lifestyle fit & resident profile

Lifestyle compatibility

  • Families37%
  • Young Professionals44%
  • Retirees60%
  • Students23%
  • Working Professionals67%

Top renter nationalities

  • India22%
  • United Kingdom13%
  • France8%
  • United Arab Emirates7%

Schools near Jumeirah Apartments

Average annual fees
34,017
Number of schools in the area
13 schools within 5 km
Most common curriculum
UK
School nameCurriculumFee rangeDistanceKHDA rating
Jumeira Baccalaureate SchoolInternational Baccalaureate 64K - 96K1.5 kmVery good
DEWA AcademyMinistry of Education/BTEC2.0 kmNot inspected due to COVID 19
Al Shurooq Private SchoolMinistry of Education 8K - 13K2.3 kmGood

Getting around Jumeirah Apartments

Public transport access

World Trade Centre 2.9 km
Emirates Towers 3.0 km
Financial Centre 3.4 km
Max 3.6 km
Burj Khalifa / Dubai Mall 4.7 km
ADCB 4.7 km
Sharaf DG 5.0 km
Iranian Hospital 1 424 m
Iranian Hospital 2 517 m
Palm Strip Center 465 m
Jumeirah, Grand Masjid 557 m
Al Bada'a, Street 6B 727 m
Jumeirah Centre 683 m
Wasl, Park 1 724 m
Hudheiba, Road 2 774 m
Wasl, Park 806 m
Century Plaza 2 779 m
Hudheiba, Road 1 821 m
Jumeirah 1, Street 5B 813 m
Century Plaza 1 866 m
Mahboubi Clinic 1 962 m

Car access

332C
332CP
332DP
Mosque visitors Only 540 m
333CP
Police Vehicle only 1.9 km
Palm Strip Mall, Paid Parking
Dubai Marine Beach Resort & Spa Hotel Parking 2.3 km
Valetium, valet parking 2.2 km
333MP
Welcome Land, valet parking 1.9 km
Dubai Marine Beach Resort & SPA, valet parking 2.4 km
Abdulwares Yousuf Car Park Rental LLC 1.5 km
333C
Zahrat Al Samaa Car Park Rental & Management 2.1 km
Prestige, valet parking 786 m
Lamer paid parking 893 m
Environment Friendly Vehicles Only 999 m
322C 697 m
Arya Clinic 1.0 km
Loading & Unloading Only 2.1 km

What Residents say about Jumeirah Apartments

Be the first to review Jumeirah Apartments

Ratings review
4.3
Rishab D.

Jumeirah is a very peaceful and an upscale community with presence of trendy cafes and fine dining spots, easy access to the beaches and even some boutique shops. Multiple good supermarkets are in the vicinity. It is suitable for families in terms of the top schools, and parks nearby. Jumeirah is also well accessible to the key areas like Downtown and Business bay. For me it has been a sweet spot considering the proximity from all the areas, and this area has a strong sense of safety and familiarity. You will find families walking in the evenings, kids riding bikes and people spending time outdoors. However, public transport options are limited and a car dependency is required to travel and the traffic at peak hours is bad. The biggest tradeoff here is the cost for the rents and prices for houses. You will pay a premium for this space and quality of life. It is great for families, but not a budget friendly option. Not a modern or a flashy area, but it delivers for me where it matters the most for my family: comfort, stability, safety and quality of the environment.

4
Enguerran M.

We have been living in Jumeirah for 10 years — a family of five — and we love it. It's a low-rise community. You can walk or cycle ot the beach easily. It has some of the best schools in Dubai (HES, JESS, JC). It offers a great combination of quiet coffee places (Stomping Grounds, Backyard) and vibrant venues (J1, Four Seasons). It's about 20 minutes from DXB with no traffic, , and Sheikh Zayed Road is roughly 10 minutes away. On the downside, traffic gets quite busy during peak times (expect bumper-to-bumper driving on Jumeirah Beach Road, Al Wasl Road). It has also seen a surge in construction activity recently, with noticeably more heavy trucks on the streets.

4.3
Rishab B.

Jumeirah is one of Dubai’s most prestigious and well-established residential communities, known for its upscale villas, tree-lined streets, and serene, family-friendly environment. Famous for its beachfront access, it offers a perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and outdoor lifestyle, making it ideal for families and those seeking a quieter, more relaxed pace of life. The area features high-quality schools, healthcare facilities, shopping destinations, and leisure options, along with easy access to iconic spots like Jumeirah Beach and Madinat Jumeirah. Well-connected to key parts of Dubai via major roads, it provides both convenience and exclusivity. While rental and property prices tend to be on the higher side, Jumeirah remains highly desirable for those who value a premium, picturesque, and community-focused living experience.

Building Score breakdown

How do residents score buildings in the following categories?

0