Logo-En

Belgravia Heights 1

Key information

Building age:

4 Years

Floor:

22

Length of stay:

Short term: 4.81%

Long term: 95.19%

Renewal rate:

Avg. 40.26%

Rental yield:

Avg. 8.6%

Location

Nearest points of interest

Restaurants
Lokmat Baladna
348 m
Coop Restaurant
368 m
Tandoori Junction
451 m
Mr Baraka
575 m
Abu Al Homus
590 m
Groceries
Fantastic Trading
155 m
Fantastic
170 m
My Vapery - Vape Shop
172 m
E&N Villa
203 m
Jameelas Mini Market
304 m
Schools
Nord Anglia International School
1.4 km
Renaissance School
1.7 km
Australian International School-Dubai Llc
1.8 km
Victory Heights Primary School
2 km
JSS International School LLC
2.1 km
Hospitals
Pet Lounge Veterinary Clinic
942 m
Dr Joy Dental Clinic
1.5 km
The Lab Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Center
1.5 km
JVC Express
1.6 km
HMC Medical Center
1.7 km
Religious
JVT Mosque
1.1 km
Juma Masjid
1.4 km
Mosque Masjid At Jvt Petrol Station
1.9 km
ASTORIA RESIDENCE
1.9 km
Masjid - Temporary
2.7 km

Average prices

Average price of properties rented in Belgravia Heights 1 in the last 12 months
TypeAvg. Price (AED/ year)
Studio58,000
1 Bedroom88,000
2 Bedrooms128,000

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months listing data.

Recent rental transactions

DateRented Price (AED/Year)Contract StatusProperty TypeBedroomsSize (sqft)
1 Jul 2026 - 30 Jun 202770,000
New
Apartment1 Bed781.89
25 Jun 2026 - 24 Jun 202775,000
New
Apartment1 Bed832.48
26 Jun 2026 - 25 Jun 2027105,000
New
Apartment2 Beds1028.71
19 Jun 2026 - 18 Jun 202765,000
New
Apartment1 Bed802.99
1 Jul 2026 - 30 Jun 202770,000
New
Apartment1 Bed728.50
22 Jun 2026 - 21 Jun 202780,000
New
Apartment1 Bed930.97
25 Jun 2026 - 24 Jun 2027750,000
New
Apartment1 Bed832.48
15 Jun 2026 - 14 Jun 202765,000
New
Apartment1 Bed781.89
15 Jun 2026 - 14 Jun 202765,000
New
Apartment1 Bed763.91
22 May 2026 - 21 May 2027130,000
Renewed
Apartment2 Beds1096.41

*The data displayed is based on information gathered from DLD of residential transactions, following a thorough cleanup to exclude any outliers. Therefore, the displayed values may differ from those available on the DLD website.

Nearby prices

Average price of a 1 bedroom apartment nearest to Belgravia Heights 1
Sandy FoxBinghattiLUNABinghattiNovaBelgraviaHeights 2BelgraviaHeights 140K60K80K100K

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of 1 bedroom apartment rented in the last 3 months.

New Properties in Belgravia Heights 1

See all
  • Mid Floor | Spacious | Ready To Move In

    Apartment

    70,000 AED/year

    Belgravia Heights 1, Belgravia Heights, District 12, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    1

    759 sqft

  • Modern Living | Luxury layout | Fully fitted Kitch

    Apartment

    69,999 AED/year

    Belgravia Heights 1, Belgravia Heights, District 12, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    764 sqft

  • Fully Furnished | Prime Location | Open View

    Apartment

    73,000 AED/year

    Belgravia Heights 1, Belgravia Heights, District 12, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    1

    782 sqft

What Residents say about Belgravia Heights 1

Be the first to review Belgravia Heights 1

Ratings review
5.0
s
Skn B.

Nice, peaceful and calm location. Lots of parks, supermarkets, restaurant options. Overall good. Can see a lot of pets. Traffic is high , but more exits are in master plan when its opened should reduce. Big Nakheel mall is additionally coming. Metro station (Gold line) is coming up by 2029.

4.8
S
Salma T.

This neighborhood is known for its calm and peaceful atmosphere, making it a great place to live. It offers plenty of parks and green spaces, perfect for walking, relaxing, and enjoying the outdoors without feeling crowded. One of its biggest advantages is how self-contained it is. You’ll find a wide range of amenities—shops, cafés, and recreational facilities, all within the neighborhood, so there’s rarely a need to go elsewhere. The only drawback is some traffic during peak hours, but it’s generally manageable and not a major issue. Overall, it’s a quiet, convenient, and well-equipped place with a high quality of life.

4.8
H
Hala E.

Warm , safe, and friendly neighborhood, I love it. Whatever you need is there, shopping, cafes, and all.

4.4
G
Gillian M.

We’ve been living in JVC for about 6 years now. We started off in JVC 2 and recently moved to JVC 1, which is definitely quieter and feels a bit more peaceful. To be honest, even with the traffic getting in and out during rush hour, we still really love living here. It just has this easy, comfortable vibe that’s hard to explain until you actually experience it. There’s always something going on, but it never feels too busy or overwhelming. One of the things we enjoy the most is how green and walkable it is. There’s a park almost every kilometre, loads of dog-friendly spots, and it just makes day-to-day life nicer. We’ve gotten into the habit of going for walks in the mornings or evenings, and it’s genuinely one of our favourite parts of living here. The parks have also been upgraded recently, with more sports facilities like basketball courts, padel, cricket nets, and more, which has been great to see. Everything you need is pretty much around you. There are so many food options, all kinds of cuisines, plus salons, small shops, printing places, and all the usual essentials. Circle Mall is super convenient too. Nesto is great for groceries, and there are plenty of cafes and little spots when you need something quick or last-minute. There’s also a nice social side to JVC. Places like Goose Island and McCafferty’s, along with all the brunch spots, mean you don’t really have to leave the area for a good night out. It’s especially nice for young couples or anyone who wants that social life without being in the middle of the chaos. What we’ve really come to appreciate over time is the community itself. People are generally friendly, things feel calm, and overall, it feels safe. It’s one of those places where you settle into a routine quite naturally. If there’s one thing we’d hope to see improve, it would be getting in and out of JVC. Traffic during peak times can be a bit frustrating, and having more entry and exit points would make a big difference. Public transport is still quite limited too, so you do end up relying on driving or taxis. That said, it’s nice to see that things are improving, with new traffic signals going in and roads being upgraded across different areas. Overall, JVC has been a really great place for us. It just feels easy to live here, and that’s probably the best way to describe it.

2.8
A
Abhi S.

The community was good until about two years ago with the walk-friendly capabilities, the parks to the pet-friendly perks, but the traffic has gotten extremely bad and the exit is too narrow and it further increases traffic. There has been heavy construction and it's non-stop and its become an extremely expensive area to live in - the houses are way too small for the rent they are charging as well. I am planning to leave.

3.6
A
Abhay S.

JVC has multiple districts, some of which are calm and peaceful, making them ideal for families. The community has plenty of parks and greenery, creating a pleasant environment for residents. There is also a mall within the community, so daily needs can be met without having to travel outside. Additionally, there are several dining options available, offering a variety of cuisines. Some districts can be quite busy, particularly due to ongoing construction activities. Another common issue is traffic at the entry and exit points of JVC, where roads tend to get congested during the morning and evening peak hours. While there are several restaurants, the area currently has limited good Indian restaurant options.

Area Score Breakdown

How do residents score the area in the following categories?

0.0