Logo-En

Safi 2A

Key information

Building age:

7 Years

Floor:

7

Length of stay:

Short term: 3.75%

Long term: 96.25%

Renewal rate:

Avg. 62.27%

Rental yield:

Avg. 7.8%

Location

Nearest points of interest

Restaurants
Pizza Hut (br Of Kuwait Food Co. Americana L.l.c )(dubai Branch)
60 m
Caffe 971
264 m
Hardee's
328 m
Caya Restaurant
779 m
The Boutique Kitchen
904 m
Schools
Fairgreen International School
2.1 km
Ranches Primary School
2.8 km
Jebel Ali School
3.8 km
South View School L.L.C
5 km
Jumeirah English Speaking School (Br)
5.3 km
Hospitals
Core Basics Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Center
2.3 km
Mediclinic, medical center
5.4 km
Pharmacy
6.4 km
Pure European Chiropractic & Physiotherapy Centre
7.1 km
Dr. Anand Shenoy Medical Clinic
7.1 km
Religious
Al Madinah Al Mustadama Masjid
2.4 km
Masjid - Temporary
6.4 km
Hussein Ali Yateem Mosque
8.6 km
Masjid Tayyab Mohammed Ibrahim (Mosque)
9.6 km
JVT Mosque
10.1 km

Average prices

Average price of properties rented in Safi 2A in the last 12 months
TypeAvg. Price (AED/ year)
1 Bedroom64,000
2 Bedrooms89,000
3 Bedrooms127,000

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months listing data.

Recent rental transactions

DateRented Price (AED/Year)Contract StatusProperty TypeBedroomsSize (sqft)
27 Jun 2026 - 26 Jun 202799,225
Renewed
Apartment3 Beds1412.33
1 Jul 2026 - 30 Jun 202785,000
New
Apartment2 Beds1040.55
15 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 202784,000
New
Apartment2 Beds931.08
1 Jul 2026 - 30 Jun 202757,000
Renewed
Apartment1 Bed628.18
18 Jun 2026 - 17 Jun 2027120,000
Renewed
Apartment3 Beds2257.30
1 Jul 2026 - 30 Jun 202755,000
Renewed
Apartment1 Bed628.07
22 May 2026 - 21 May 202784,000
Renewed
Apartment2 Beds931.08
1 Jun 2026 - 31 May 202785,000
New
Apartment2 Beds928.28
1 Jun 2026 - 31 May 202778,000
Renewed
Apartment2 Beds1044.64
1 Jun 2026 - 31 May 2027123,000
New
Apartment3 Beds1498.23

*The data displayed is based on information gathered from DLD of residential transactions, following a thorough cleanup to exclude any outliers. Therefore, the displayed values may differ from those available on the DLD website.

Nearby prices

Average price of a 2 bedrooms apartment nearest to Safi 2A
ZahraApartments 1AParkviewsSafi 1ASafi 1BSafi 2A50K60K70K80K90K100K110K

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of 2 bedrooms apartment rented in the last 3 months.

New Properties in Safi 2A

See all
  • Vacant  | Pool View | Ready to Move In  |

    Apartment

    79,999 AED/year

    Safi 2A, Safi 2, Safi, Town Square, Dubai

    2

    2

    937 sqft

  • Vacant in August, Lovely open views, Big balcony

    Apartment

    85,000 AED/year

    Safi 2A, Safi 2, Safi, Town Square, Dubai

    2

    2

    881 sqft

  • Desirable Home | Splendid View | Best Layout

    Apartment

    80,000 AED/year

    Safi 2A, Safi 2, Safi, Town Square, Dubai

    2

    2

    963 sqft

What Residents say about Safi 2A

Be the first to review Safi 2A

Ratings review
5.0
J
Jamil K.

Living in Town Square Dubai has a fun, lively feel that makes everyday life enjoyable. I love how the community is full of parks, walking paths, and open spaces where you can relax, exercise, or meet friends. The energy around Town Square Park is great, with cafés, shops, and plenty of activities happening around the square. Developed by Nshama, it has a friendly, welcoming vibe that’s perfect for families and young professionals. Even though it’s a little outside the busy city, the cheerful atmosphere and sense of community make it a really happy place to live

5.0
w
Wali K.

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Town Square Dubai Review Town Square Dubai is a clean, peaceful, and family-friendly community with beautiful parks, walking tracks, and great nearby cafés and shops. Well planned, affordable, and perfect for a calm lifestyle.

Building Score breakdown

How do residents score buildings in the following categories?

0.0