Al Rasheed Tower 5

Reviews

Al Rasheed Tower 5 market insights

Al Rasheed Tower 5 market overview

properties for rent in Al Rasheed Tower 5 range from AED 37K to AED 69K, with a median rental price of AED 49.99K per year. A total of 4 listings are available.

Median price
50K
Price range
37K - 69K

Interested to rent in Al Rasheed Tower 5?
Explore properties

Properties available
4
Added in last 30 days
0
Verified properties
0%
Listed by superagent
75%
  • Muhammad  Suleiman
    Muhammad Suleiman
    Dream Home Realty FZE LLC
    68,999 AED/year

    3 BHK | FAMILY | BALCONY | WARDROBE | 4 CHQS

    3

    3

    2,250 sqft

    Apartment

    Al Rasheed Tower 5, Al Taawun Street, Al Taawun, Sharjah

  • Kamran Gull
    Kamran Gull
    Hassan Properties FZE LLC
    47,000 AED/year

    Spacious 2Bhk Balcony in Al Taawun With Park View

    2

    2

    1,500 sqft

    Apartment

    Al Rasheed Tower 5, Al Taawun Street, Al Taawun, Sharjah

  • Ali Qamar
    Ali Qamar
    Dream Home Realty FZE LLC
    49,990 AED/year

    2BHK | BRAND NEW | 6 CHQS | FAMILY | PARKING |

    2

    3

    1,400 sqft

    Apartment

    Al Rasheed Tower 5, Al Taawun Street, Al Taawun, Sharjah

  • Abdul Samad Javed
    Abdul Samad Javed
    Dar Al Wafi Real Estate FZE LLC
    36,999 AED/year

    NEW BLDG!! 30DAYS FREE | PRIME LOCATION DUBAI EXT

    1

    1

    850 sqft

    Apartment

    Al Rasheed Tower 5, Al Taawun Street, Al Taawun, Sharjah

Location, Lifestyle and Amenities

Lifestyle fit & resident profile

Lifestyle compatibility

  • Families15%
  • Young Professionals25%
  • Retirees0%
  • Students25%
  • Working Professionals75%

What Residents say about Al Rasheed Tower 5

Be the first to review Al Rasheed Tower 5

Ratings review
2.7
Wael

I lived in this Area for about 4 years. The quick access to the beach and Al Qasba makes it an enjoyable place to stay but the traffic makes it difficult. The road leading to Dubai is temporarily closed until the end of the year so the traffic is extra bad recently but once the new tunnel opens i expect the connectivity to Dubai to be much better.

2 months ago

3.8
Maiss
(Review is auto-translated)

A serviced area with easy access to Dubai Emirate, somewhat densely populated, close to the sea, waterways, and green spaces.

10 months ago

Building Score breakdown

How do residents score buildings in the following categories?

0