1 bedroom Properties for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle

4,705 properties
Map view
  • 11

    Apartment

    1,232,000

    1 BEDROOM + FULLY FURNISHED | LUXURY APARTMENT

    Alarfeen Real Estate logo image

    Serenz by Danube Tower A, Serenz by Danube, District 14, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    538 sqft

    2,289 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,100,000

    Luxury Furnished Apartment | Sale | ROZ Garden 2

    Riva Maison Real Estate Brokerage L.L.C logo image

    Rose 2, Emirates Gardens 1, District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    806 sqft

    1,364 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    825,000

    Siena 2, Tuscan Residences | JVC | Best Layout

    betterhomes - Dubai Marina logo image

    Siena 2, Tuscan Residences, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    1,271 sqft

    649 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,600,000

    Huge Layout| Furnished | Upgraded

    Huspy Dubai logo image

    Beverly Residence, District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    1,801 sqft

    888 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,174,999

    Handover Soon | Spacious Apartment | With Study

    ETHOS REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Riviera Chalet, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    930 sqft

    1,263 AED/sqft

  • Serenz

    Launch price:

    840,000 AED

    Developed by
    Danube Properties
    Dubai,Jumeirah Village Circle,District 14,Serenz by Danube

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,200,000

    Brand New | High ROI | High Floor

    WHITEWILL REAL ESTATE BROKERS L.L.C logo image

    Stonehenge Residence, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    807 sqft

    1,486 AED/sqft

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,165,000

    Furnished | Vacant | Maids Room

    Huspy Dubai logo image

    Hyati Residences, District 14, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    1

    868 sqft

    1,342 AED/sqft

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,299,999

    Marina Views | Close to Exit | Unobstructed

    A D N R Real Estate logo image

    Binghatti Apex, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    839 sqft

    1,549 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    950,000

    BEST PRICE | URGENT SALE | NEW BRAND | 1 BED

    FIRST SELECT FOR REAL ESTATE BUYING & SELLING BROKERAGE L.L.C logo image

    Stonehenge Residences II, District 15, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    1

    690 sqft

    1,376 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,050,000

    Pool View Investor Deal - 1 Bhk Apartment for Sale

    DESTINOLOGY HOMES REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    G24, District 11, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    827 sqft

    1,269 AED/sqft

  • Tresora by Wadan

    Launch price:

    670,000 AED

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    WADAN Developments
    Dubai,Jumeirah Village Circle

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,300,000

    Luxury Smart 1BHK | Fully Furnished | High ROI

    WHITE SHADOW REAL ESTATE L.L.C S.O.C logo image

    311 Boulevard, District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    864 sqft

    1,504 AED/sqft

  • Find 1-bedroom properties for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), a residential community in Dubai known for its calm atmosphere, garden surroundings, and convenient access to major areas like Dubai Marina, JLT, Dubai Media City, and Dubai Internet City. Sale prices start at 610,000 AED, with the average around 1,200,000 AED, making them an affordable option compared to the Dubai average of 4,610,000 AED. Most properties include balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, kitchen appliances, covered parking, building lobbies, security, and shared gyms and pools. Many are also pet-friendly and offer access to children’s play areas and pools, as well as barbecue areas. Sizes range from 620 to 950 sqft, with an average of 790 sqft. JVC is a freehold community strategically located between Al Khail Road (E44), Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Road (E311), and Hessa Street (D61), offering residents excellent connectivity across the city. The neighbourhood features over 30 parks, schools like JSS International School and Arcadia British School, and shopping destinations such as Circle Mall.
  • 9

    Apartment

    1,130,000

    Furnished 1BR | Premium Quality | Low Price

    Alarfeen Real Estate logo image

    Binghatti Tulip, District 11, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    614 sqft

    1,840 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    930,000

    Best Deal | High End Quality | Fully Furnished

    Alarfeen Real Estate logo image

    Binghatti Crest, District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    739 sqft

    1,258 AED/sqft

  • 17

    Apartment

    1,300,000

    High-Floor 1BR | Premium Layout | Modern

    WHITE SHADOW REAL ESTATE L.L.C S.O.C logo image

    Binghatti Circle, District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    766 sqft

    1,697 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,249,000

    Roma Residences 1BR - Genuine Resale - Invest Now

    JOYA PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    Roma Residences, District 11, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    1,040 sqft

    1,200 AED/sqft

  • 1WOOD Residence Phase 2 By Object 1

    Launch price:

    788,117 AED

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Object 1
    Dubai,Jumeirah Village Circle,District 14,1WOOD Residence

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 17

    Apartment

    1,050,000

    |Fully furnished | pool views| NO Commission

    NIKA ESTATE HOMES PROPERTIES logo image

    Binghatti Corner, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    709 sqft

    1,480 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,100,000

    Spacious | Pool Facing | Amazing Amenities

    Croswell Real Estate logo image

    Levanto By Oro24, District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    656 sqft

    1,676 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,299,000

    Roma Residences 1BR - High ROI - Resale Now

    JOYA PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

1

    2

    1,075 sqft

    1,208 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,050,000

    HIGH FLOOR | FULLY FURNISHED | VACANT NOW

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    Binghatti Heights, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    771 sqft

    1,361 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    930,000

    Selling at OP | Best Community | High-Floor Unit

    Top Priority Real Estate logo image

1

    2

    656 sqft

    1,417 AED/sqft

  • Oxford Cove

    Launch price:

    679,000 AED

    Developed by
    Iman Developers
    Dubai,Jumeirah Village Circle

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    980,000

    FULLY FURNISHED | POOL VIEW | PODIUM LEVEL

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    Binghatti Rose, District 15, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    789 sqft

    1,242 AED/sqft

  • 16

    Apartment

    870,000

    Premium Location | Ready to Move-In | Call Now

    Reap Real Estate Brokers logo image

    Binghatti Venus, District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    576 sqft

    1,510 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,093,000

    Large Layout | High ROI | Investor Deal

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    Luma 22 East Tower, Luma 22, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    825 sqft

    1,324 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,065,000

    High Floor | Spacious Layout | Panoramic View

    F A M Real Estate Broker - Offplan (2) logo image

    Bloom Towers C, Bloom Towers, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    1

    672 sqft

    1,584 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    959,999

    Best Priced | 1Bed + Study | Amenities View

    PRIMERO REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Rigel, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    1

    851 sqft

    1,128 AED/sqft

  • Noble Crest

    Launch price:

    960,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 20/40/40
    Dubai,Jumeirah Village Circle

    1 - 2 Beds

Map
Image for Community Overview in Jumeirah Village Circle
Community Insights
Jumeirah Village Circle

View historical prices, reviews, comparison with other nearby communities and more ...

Price insights for 1 Bedroom in Jumeirah Village Circle

Average prices for 1 Bedroom for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle

CommunityAverage price (AED)
Binghatti Royale1,808,996
Binghatti Grove1,490,986
The Autograph I Series1,451,246
Luma Park Views1,319,872
Binghatti Ruby1,312,340
Skyhills Residences 21,254,032
311 Boulevard1,190,063
Binghatti Circle1,171,351
Binghatti Amberhall1,145,364
AKA Residence745,296

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru