Off plan 1 Bedroom Apartments for sale in Al Reem Island

577 properties
Map view
  • 13

    Apartment

    1,250,000

    Invest Now| Furnished| Best Living| Prime Area

    Nationwide Middle East Properties LLC logo image

    Renad Tower, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    626 sqft

    1,996 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,174,000

    ORIGINAL PRICE |GARDEN VIEW |HOT DEAL |PRIME AREA

    METROPOLITAN CAPITAL REAL ESTATE - SOLE PROPRIETORSHIP L.L.C. logo image

    Radiant Garden Towers, Tamouh, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    1

    800 sqft

    1,467 AED/sqft

  • Tara Park 2 by Modon

    Launch price:

    1,680,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 5/35/60
    Developed by
    Modon Properties
    Abu Dhabi,Al Reem Island,Tamouh,Tara Park

• 1

    Apartment

    1,750,000

    Prime Location | High Floor | Genuine Resale

    X AND Y PROPERTY - SOLE PROPRIETORSHIP L.L.C. logo image

    Radisson Residences - Tower 2, City Of Lights, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    1,094 sqft

    1,599 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,100,000

    Full Sea View | High Floor Junior 1BR | Waterfront

Radiant Marina Towers, Shams Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    1

    461 sqft

    2,386 AED/sqft

  • Tara Park

    Launch price:

    1,640,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 5/45/50
    Developed by
    Modon Properties
    Abu Dhabi,Al Reem Island,Tamouh,Tara Park

• 16

    Apartment

    2,000,000

    Selling Below OP | Fully Furnished | Hot Deal

    Premium

    Deals Experts Real Estate logo image

    SAAS Heights, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    1,100 sqft

    1,818 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,575,000

    Spacious Layout |1BR Luxury Apartment | Prime Area

    ABC Properties logo image

1

    2

    935 sqft

    1,684 AED/sqft

  • Radiant Bridges

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 10/40/50
    Developed by
    Radiant Enterprises Real Estate
    Abu Dhabi,Al Reem Island

• 9

    Apartment

    1,075,000

    Mangrove View | High Ceiling | Great Investment

    REACH HOME PROPERTIES logo image

    Radiant Bridges Tower, City Of Lights, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    530 sqft

    2,028 AED/sqft

  • 15

    Apartment

    2,700,000

    High Floor 1BR | Partial Sea View | Luxury Living

    MD Real Estate LLC logo image

    Seamont Autograph Collection Residences, Shams Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    875 sqft

    3,085 AED/sqft

  • Rotana Residences North Tower

    Launch price:

    1,608,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 5/35/60
    Developed by
    Royal Development Holding
    Abu Dhabi,Al Reem Island

• 10

    Apartment

    1,600,000

    Radiant Marina 1 bed apartment. Completion Q4/2027

    Premium

    TRIVIUM PROPERTIES - L.L.C - S.P.C logo image

1

    2

    893 sqft

    1,791 AED/sqft

  • Browse off-plan 1-BHK apartments for sale in Al Reem Island, an island located 600 meters off Abu Dhabi’s north-eastern coast but is easily accessible from mainland Abu Dhabi via two bridges. The average asking price is approximately 1,590,000 AED, making them an affordable option compared to the country average of 4,610,000 AED. Prices start from 820,000 AED. Most apartments include balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, covered parking, building lobbies, security, and access to shared gyms and pools. Many also offer family-friendly amenities such as children’s play areas, children’s pools, and barbecue areas. Sizes range from 510 to 1,200 sqft, with an average of 860 sqft. Al Reem Island is a mixed-use area featuring commercial, residential, and leisure facilities. Residents have access to retail destinations like Shams Boutik Mall and The Galleria, as well as schools such as Repton School Abu Dhabi and the Paris-Sorbonne University. Healthcare needs are met by nearby facilities like Reem Hospital, Burjeel Day Surgery Center, and Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi.
  • 11

    Apartment

    1,919,990

    Stunning Sea View | 1BR + Maid | On High Floor

    Al Zaeem Lel Sharq Al Awsat Real Estate logo image

    Radisson Residences, City Of Lights, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    1,058 sqft

    1,814 AED/sqft

  • Joud Residence

    Launch price:

    1,460,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/40/50
    Developed by
    One Development
    Abu Dhabi,Al Reem Island

• 6

    Apartment

    989,000

    Radiant Elite Tower 1 BR Apartment

    Lux Investments logo image

    Radiant Elite Tower, City Of Lights, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    1

    628 sqft

    1,574 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,300,000

    Fully Furnished | Prime Location | Sea View

Renad Tower, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    615 sqft

    2,113 AED/sqft

  • One Residence

    Launch price:

    1,900,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/40/50
    Developed by
    One Development
    Abu Dhabi,Al Reem Island

• 10

    Apartment

    1,450,000

    Partial Sea View | High Floor | Luxurious Living

    ABC Properties logo image

1

    2

    950 sqft

    1,526 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,540,000

    High Floor, Phase-1 (Aman), Community View

    Premium

    Meridian Group logo image

    Reem Hills, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    895 sqft

    1,720 AED/sqft

  • Radiant Wave

    Launch price:

    900,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/45/45
    Developed by
    Radiant Enterprises Real Estate
    Abu Dhabi,Al Reem Island,Shams Abu Dhabi,Radiant Waves

• 9

    Apartment

    1,800,000

    High Floor | Stunning Sea Views | Spacious Unit

    ALTURA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC logo image

1

    2

    828 sqft

    2,173 AED/sqft

  • 7

    Apartment

    1,090,000

    Great Deal and Location | High Floor | Invest Now!

    Unique Homes WorldWide Properties LLC logo image

1

    1

    643 sqft

    1,695 AED/sqft

  • Bab Al Qasr Royal Residence 28

    Launch price:

    1,800,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/90
    Developed by
    Burtville
    Abu Dhabi,Al Reem Island

• 10

    Apartment

    1,799,999

    Great Project | Waterfront Living | High ROI !

    Hero Real Estate logo image

1

    2

    731 sqft

    2,462 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    749,999

    1 Bedroom Jr | Cash Deal Only | Investor’s Choice

    Home Seekers real estate logo image

    Vista 3, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    1

    539 sqft

    1,391 AED/sqft

  • Riviera Residences

    Launch price:

    2,700,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 5/55/40
    Developed by
    Mered
    Abu Dhabi,Al Reem Island,Riviera Residences By Mered

• 8

    Apartment

    989,999

    Hot Deal Offer | 1+Balcony | Perfect Investment

    Home Seekers real estate logo image

1

    1

    629 sqft

    1,573 AED/sqft

  • 22

    Apartment

    1,490,000

    Luxurious Living | Modern Finishings | High ROI

    MD Real Estate LLC logo image

    Rivage by Deeyar, Shams Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    795 sqft

    1,874 AED/sqft

  • 6

    Apartment

    1,599,999

    Amara | Luxuries 1BR | Balcony | Beach Access

    SIXS REAL ESTATE - L.L.C - S.P.C logo image

    Reem Hills, Najmat Abu Dhabi, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi

    1

    2

    995 sqft

    1,608 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,260,000

    High Floor | Sea View | Hot Deal

    Trans Emirates Properties logo image

1

    2

    786 sqft

    1,603 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,500,000

    High Floor | Fully Furnished | Great Investment

    MARK HOME REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT - L.L.C logo image