Off plan 1 Bedroom Apartments for sale in Dubai South (Dubai World Central), page 21

535 properties
Map view
  • 27

    Apartment

    996,300

    NEAR METRO_NEAR AIRPORT_FLEXIBLE PP_GATED COMMUNIT

    Azizi Venice 16, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    723 sqft

    1,378 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,106,951

    Fully Furnished Apartments| Dubai South, High ROI

    EARENDEL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE L.L.C logo image

    Astra South, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    706 sqft

    1,567 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    905,000

    Best Price per SQFt |Investor Deal | 3 years pp

    LEADING PROPERTIES logo image

    Altura, Waada by Bahria Town, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    748 sqft

    1,209 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    990,000

    Motivated Seller | Corner Unit | Open View

    fam Properties - Branch 28 logo image

    Azizi Venice 8, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    636 sqft

    1,556 AED/sqft

  • 1

    Apartment

    1,003,678

    Ready Soon, Semi-Furnished, Dubai South, High ROI

    EARENDEL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE L.L.C logo image

    Orchid Residence 1, Residential District, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    821 sqft

    1,222 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,174,376

    Furnished | 15% ROI | 3 Years Post Handover Plan

    Ardin Realty Brokers logo image

    Oasis Residences, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    851 sqft

    1,379 AED/sqft

  • 23

    Apartment

    771,003

    Cash deal 20% discount | Fully Furnished

    LEADING PROPERTIES logo image

    Oasis Residences, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    1

    674 sqft

    1,143 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,300,000

    Generous 1-Bedroom Layout | South Living | Prime Area

    KAMRAN ARSHAD REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    South Living, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    851 sqft

    1,527 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,235,000

    Exclusive Lagoon View Living | Venice Lifestyle

    SWISS INVICTUS PROPERTY & INVEST L.L.C logo image

    Azizi Venice 12, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    1

    723 sqft

    1,708 AED/sqft

  • 16

    Apartment

    1,135,000

    Waterfront Living | 1 Bedroom | Best Price

    LIBERTY HOUSE REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Azizi Venice 14, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    1

    724 sqft

    1,567 AED/sqft

  • 15

    Apartment

    1,135,000

    Waterfront Living | 1 Bedroom | Best Value

    LIBERTY HOUSE REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

1

    1

    885 sqft

    1,282 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,600,000

    Emaar South | Premium layout 1BR | Serene Living

    LUXURY HUB PROPERTIES logo image

    Golf Verge, EMAAR South, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    1

    838 sqft

    1,909 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    899,000

    1-Bedroom Apartment in Waada Cascada 1

    Al Burraq Real Estate logo image

    Cascada, Waada by Bahria Town, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    766 sqft

    1,173 AED/sqft

  • View off-plan 1-BHK apartments for sale in Dubai South, a master-planned community centred around Al Maktoum International Airport. Prices start at 620,000 AED, with the average selling price around 1,090,000 AED, making them an affordable option compared to the country average of 4,610,000 AED. Most apartments include balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, children’s play areas and pools, shared gyms and pools, covered parking, building lobbies, security, barbecue areas, and pet-friendly policies. Sizes range from 620 to 850 sqft, with an average of 740 sqft. Dubai South is strategically located along Emirates Road (E611) and is directly connected to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311), providing convenient access to key areas like Jebel Ali, Dubai Marina, and Downtown Dubai. Residents enjoy proximity to attractions such as Expo City Dubai, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Al Qudra Lakes, and The Outlet Village. With access to schools like GEMS International School and Greenfield International School, healthcare facilities such as Al Noor South Polyclinic and Saudi German Clinic, and supermarkets including LuLu Hypermarket and Grand Hyper Sakany, Dubai South offers a balanced lifestyle with essential amenities close to home.
  • 10

    Apartment

    895,000

    Below Market | Partial Lagoon View | Near Handover

    Aeon & Trisl Real Estate Brokers logo image

    Azizi Venice 7, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    1

    683 sqft

    1,310 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,169,507

    LUXURY 1BHK | FULLY FURNISHED | FLEXI PAYMENT PLAN

    D V J REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Oasis Residences, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    850 sqft

    1,375 AED/sqft

  • 16

    Apartment

    867,378

    Fully Furnished | High ROI | Flexible Plan

    FRANK PLOWMAN REAL ESTATE BROKER L.L.C logo image

    Oasis Residences, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    675 sqft

    1,285 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,150,000