505,000

Own this from just

2,077 AED/month
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
0 sqft / 0 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN CITY TOWER, AL NUAIMIYA

nvestment Opportunity for Sale – City Tower

**Investment Opportunity for Sale – City Tower C1 Apartments**

We present a great residential investment opportunity in the well-known **City Tower C1**, located on the **4th floor**, Apartment No. **404**, with a total area of **1,200 sq. ft.**. The apartment is designed for comfortable modern living, making it ideal for both end-users and investors.

The property consists of **2 bedrooms and a spacious living room**, a **closed kitchen**, **2 bathrooms**, and **1 balcony**, offering a practical layout with well-utilized space and good natural light.

From a financial perspective, the total property value is **AED 505,000**. An initial payment of **AED 218,014** has already been made, leaving a remaining balance of **AED 286,986**, which is payable over **63 monthly installments**. The monthly installment is **AED 4,558**, with the next payment due on **30/04/2026**, providing a clear and structured payment plan.

This unit is currently a **strong investment asset**, as it is already **rented on a new annual contract starting from 03/03/2026**, with a yearly rent of **AED 40,000**, ensuring immediate rental income for the buyer.

Regarding rental payments, the tenant issues **10 cheques annually totaling AED 34,000**, with monthly cheques of **AED 3,400**, and the first cheque collection date starting on **03/05/2026**, ensuring a consistent cash flow.

This property represents an excellent opportunity for investors seeking **stable rental income combined with flexible payment terms**, in a modern residential tower offering essential facilities, security, and maintenance services.

For more details or to arrange a viewing, please feel free to contact us.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

0 sqft / 0 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Available from

27 Apr 2026

Price Range:

195K-9M AED
Al Nuaimiya Community
Al Nuaimiya
Community Insights
4.1/53 building reviews

Price Range:

195K-320M AED

Price Insights

This property costs 20% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Al Nuaimiya

Average Sale Price is 630,269 AED