445,000

Own this from just

1,830 AED/month
1 Bedroom
2 Bathrooms
754 sqft / 70 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN AL AMIRA VILLAGE, AL YASMEEN

A distinguished ownership opportunity in the heart

A great ownership opportunity in Al Ameera Village B8

One-bedroom apartment with a spacious area of 754 sq. ft. located on the third floor, with immediate handover in a tower that was delivered only one month ago.

Total Price: 445,000 AED
Down Payment: 212,000 AED
Remaining Amount: 233,000 AED
Monthly Installment: 3,900 AED only

Registration Fee: 1,575 AED
Transfer Fee: 2%
Commission: 2%

Al Ameera Village is a residential development built in Ajman, offering access to modern facilities and amenities. The community features wide roads, covered parking spaces, landscaped gardens, jogging tracks, and dedicated children’s play areas.

The project stands out with its contemporary design and strategic location, especially with easy access to neighboring emirates through Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road. The community is divided into residential zones with dedicated spaces for comfort and convenience.

Each building includes parking spaces, a ground floor, reception lounge, cafeteria, swimming pool, and intercom service.

Al Ameera Village offers a comfortable, healthy, and family-friendly lifestyle, along with nearby facilities such as:

Shopping stores and grocery outlets for daily essentials
A vibrant dining destination
Schools and medical centers with easy access to quality education and healthcare
Green spaces and landscaped areas
Children’s play area

Investment and residential advantages in Al Ameera Village:

No registration fees
No commission
100% freehold ownership
Lifetime title deed issued by the Government of Ajman
Inheritance eligibility for children

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

754 sqft / 70 sqm

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

2

Available from

23 May 2026

Amenities

Unfurnished

Central A/C

Kitchen Appliances

Pets Allowed