620,000

Own this from just

2,550 AED/month
2 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
1,350 sqft / 125 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN AL AMIRA VILLAGE, AL YASMEEN

Balcon- Area1350s.q-AL Ameerah-Total Price 620k

**2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Al Ameerah Village B11 – Prime Location on Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road**

A great opportunity to own a 2-bedroom apartment in Al Ameerah Village (B11), available for resale. The property offers a spacious layout and a prime location directly on Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, making it an excellent choice for both living and investment.

The apartment features a practical design with generous space, providing comfort and privacy for families, along with excellent connectivity to Dubai, Sharjah, and all areas of Ajman.

**Property Details:**

* Type: 2 Bedrooms + Living Room (2BHK)
* Status: Resale
* Size: 1,350 sq. ft.
* Prime location on Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road

**Price Details:**

* Total Price: AED 620,000
* Down Payment: AED 230,000
* Remaining: AED 390,000

**Apartment Features:**
The apartment offers a spacious layout compared to standard units, making it ideal for family living or rental investment. The interior design ensures good space utilization, natural lighting, and comfortable living conditions.

**Location Features:**
Al Ameerah Village is located on Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, one of the UAE’s key highways, providing easy access to:

* Dubai and Sharjah
* Shopping malls and commercial centers
* Schools and hospitals
* Restaurants and daily services
* Major highways and key destinations

This strategic location ensures strong demand and high investment potential.

**Additional Advantages:**

* Prime highway location
* Spacious layout
* Resale opportunity
* Suitable for living or investment
* High-demand area
* Easy access to all services

This apartment is a great opportunity for buyers seeking a spacious home in a strategic location with strong long-term value.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,350 sqft / 125 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

3

Available from

23 May 2026

Price Range:

210K-96M AED
Al Yasmeen Community
Al Yasmeen
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

210K-133M AED

Price Insights

This property costs 14% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Al Yasmeen