1,950,000
Own this from just
8,020 AED/monthBest Layout 3BHK Townhouse for Sale in Janusia
We have 3 bedroom townhouse with maid room for Sale in Janusia, DAMAC Hills 2, Dubai
Very Well-maintained Townhouse
With maid room
Closed Kitchen
With Garden
Property is rented 105,000/- in 4 Cheques till October 2026.
Best ROI
Good Investment
Ready for immediate transfer
Selling Price: 1,950,000/- Net to Seller.
About DAMAC Hills 2:
Formerly known as AKOYA, DAMAC Hills 2 is a master community that curates a one-of-a-kind living experience – inspired by water, sports and fun for all ages.
At DAMAC Hills 2, clusters of thoughtfully-designed apartments, townhouses and villas are surrounded by a whole new range of experiences, attractions, conveniences. Also, DAMAC lagoons have many facilities for children like slides, pirate ships and trampolines.
DAMAC Hills 2 is a symphony of nature, wellness, activity and community that plays out through five distinct clusters: Water Town, Sports Town, Down Town, Equestrian Town and Motor Town.
DAMAC Hills 2 is just a short drive from the centre of the city, and yet feels like a world away. The strategic location allows easy access to four major highways and other networks that put the city within easy reach. To get to DAMAC Hills 2, follow Umm Suqeim Road on to Al Qudra Road and find yourself at the gates of DAMAC Hills 2 within 25 minutes
Property Size
1,633 sqft / 152 sqm
Bedrooms
3 + Maid
Bathrooms
4
Service Charges
4.54 AED per sqft
Available from
6 Apr 2026

Transactions for Similar Properties
3 Beds Townhouse in Janusia
Sold for
| Date | AED | Area (sqft) |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | 1,670,000 | 1,879 |
| 18 May 2026 | 1,650,000 | 1,969 |
| 6 May 2026 | 2,000,000 | 2,590 |
| 6 May 2026 | 2,150,000 | 1,881 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 2,050,000 | 1,881 |
Rented for
| Date | AED/year | Area (sqft) |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | 130,000 | 1,633 |
| 7 May 2026 | 115,000 | 1,633 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 100,000 | 1,881 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 110,000 | 1,881 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | 100,000 | 1,633 |
Powered byDataGuru
This property costs 8% more than the average price of 3 bedroom in Damac Hills 2
Average Sale Price is 1,801,370 AED
This property is 8% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Damac Hills 2
Average size is 1,766 sqft
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Damac Hills 2
Provided by

Exclusively on Property Finder
Yousaf Javed
3.0
Response time
within 5 minutes
Closed Deals
10
Languages
English, Urdu, Punjabi
Get the right mortgage for you
Estimate your monthly mortgage payment
Monthly payment
8,020 AED
with interest rate of
3.75%
Regulatory information
Own this property from just
8,020 AED /month
Fixed rates from: 3.75%
Get pre-approvedIn partnership with