Skip to results
search banner

1 bedroom Apartments for rent in Madinat Jumeirah Living

283 properties

Map

Rental listings

  • Listed 5 hours ago

    115,000 yearly

    Brand New | Vacant | Mid Floor

    WIZI Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 732 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 3, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Artem Frolov
    SUPERAGENT

    Artem Frolov

  • Listed 14 hours ago

    180,000 yearly

    Upgraded 1 BR | Large Terrace | Community View

    Premium
    BMAR REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 969 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Jazi 3, Al Jazi, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Marina Berdnikova
    SUPERAGENT

    Marina Berdnikova

  • Listed 14 hours ago

    125,000 yearly

    Tenanted | Large Layout | 12 Cheques

    McCone Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 875 ft²

    Apartment

    Asayel, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Taylor Ann Davis
    SUPERAGENT

    Taylor Ann Davis

  • Listed 17 hours ago

    150,000 yearly

    HIGH FLOOR | LARGE WINDOWS | PRESTIGE LOCATION

    For You Real Estate LLC logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 751 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Jazi 4, Al Jazi, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Ekaterina  Spitsyna
    SUPERAGENT

    Ekaterina Spitsyna

  • Listed 17 hours ago

    130,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  11,565/mo

    Elegant Furnished I 1BR Bills Included

    Barnes International Realty logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 814 ft²

    Apartment

    Asayel, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Tatsiana Prysmakova
    SUPERAGENT

    Tatsiana Prysmakova

  • Listed 17 hours ago

    140,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  12,600/mo

    Sea & Marina Skyline View | High Floor | Brand New

    Barnes International Realty logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 738 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Jazi 2, Al Jazi, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Tatsiana Prysmakova
    SUPERAGENT

    Tatsiana Prysmakova

  • Listed 17 hours ago

    165,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  15,373/mo

    Upgraded | Fully Furnished | Pool View

    Barnes International Realty logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 753 ft²

    Apartment

    Jadeel 2, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Tatsiana Prysmakova
    SUPERAGENT

    Tatsiana Prysmakova

  • Listed 18 hours ago

    105,000 yearly

    Brand New 1BR | Luxury Living | Greenery View

    Premium
    CORSA FOR REAL ESTATE BUYING & SELLING BROKERAGE logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 783 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 2, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Riccardo Gioe
    SUPERAGENT

    Riccardo Gioe

  • Listed 2 days ago

    130,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  12,112/mo

    Burj Al Arab View | Furnished | Spacious

    McCone Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 772 ft²

    Apartment

    Asayel 3, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Taylor Ann Davis
    SUPERAGENT

    Taylor Ann Davis

  • Listed 2 days ago

    140,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  12,454/mo

    Upgraded | Great Location | Bright

    McCone Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 784 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamtara 3, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Taylor Ann Davis
    SUPERAGENT

    Taylor Ann Davis

  • Listed 2 days ago

    120,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  10,575/mo

    Exclusive | Resort-Style Living | 1 Bedroom

    SAVOIR PRIVE PROPERTIES logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 762 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamtara 2, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Nain Mendoza
    SUPERAGENT

    Nain Mendoza

  • Listed 2 days ago

    110,000 yearly

    Prime Location /Ready to Move In / Fully Furnished

    Premium
    BEYOND BLOOM REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 746 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 3, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Ryan Dmello

    Ryan Dmello

  • Listed 2 days ago

    125,000 yearly

    Spacious 1BR Apt | Fully Furnished| Prime Location

    Candour Real Estate Broker logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 815 ft²

    Apartment

    Rahaal 1, Rahaal, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Natalia Ovsiienko
    SUPERAGENT

    Natalia Ovsiienko

  • Listed 2 days ago

    100,000 yearly

    Unfurnished | Spacious Layout | Vacant Now

    Metropolitan Premium Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 761 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Jazi 2, Al Jazi, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Meruyert Mira Kair
    SUPERAGENT

    Meruyert Mira Kair

  • Listed 2 days ago

    115,000 yearly

    1 BR | MJL Lamaa 3 | Spacious Apartment

    Creative Homes Real Estate Broker LLC logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 730 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 3, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Jatin Todi
    SUPERAGENT

    Jatin Todi

  • Listed 2 days ago

    115,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  10,039/mo

    New 1BR | High Ceilings | Available Now

    Premium
    haus & haus logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 730 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 3, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Nicole Offer
    SUPERAGENT

    Nicole Offer

  • Listed 3 days ago

    120,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  10,800/mo

    Brand New | Unfurnished | Private Living

    McCone Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 783 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 2, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Taylor Ann Davis
    SUPERAGENT

    Taylor Ann Davis

  • Listed 3 days ago

    140,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  12,454/mo

    Madinat and Jumeirah Beach Hotel Views | Brand New

    McCone Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 760 ft²

    Apartment

    Jadeel, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Taylor Ann Davis
    SUPERAGENT

    Taylor Ann Davis

  • Listed 3 days ago

    105,000 yearly

    1 BR Apartment with Burj Al Arab View in MJL

    Premium
    NAM REAL ESTATE logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 762 ft²

    Apartment

    Jadeel 3, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Rakesh Uttamchandani

    Rakesh Uttamchandani

  • Listed 3 days ago

    105,000 yearly

    Big Balcony | Prime Location | Exclusive

    SY Capital Estates logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 747 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Jazi 4, Al Jazi, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Fatemeh Faryad
    SUPERAGENT

    Fatemeh Faryad

  • Listed 3 days ago

    105,000 yearly

    Overlooking Pool View | Flexible Cheques

    SY Capital Estates logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 748 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Jazi 4, Al Jazi, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Fatemeh Faryad
    SUPERAGENT

    Fatemeh Faryad

  • Listed 3 days ago

    105,000 yearly

    Modern Arabic-inspired Architecture | Big Balcony

    SY Capital Estates logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 745 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Jazi 4, Al Jazi, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Fatemeh Faryad
    SUPERAGENT

    Fatemeh Faryad

  • Listed 3 days ago

    130,000 yearly

    READY MOVE IN | BRAND NEW | BEST OF POOL VIEW

    CHELSEA PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 743 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 1, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Ulugbek Shomansurov
    SUPERAGENT

    Ulugbek Shomansurov

  • Listed 3 days ago

    150,000 yearly

    Brand New | Ready to Move-in | Unfurnished

    SEVEN STONES REAL ESTATE BUYING & SELLING BROKERAGE logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 730 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Jazi 3, Al Jazi, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Alina Djeilan
    SUPERAGENT

    Alina Djeilan

  • Listed 3 days ago

    130,000 yearly

    Pool View | Bright & Huge Layout | Move in Ready

    luxe homes Dubai logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 990 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 1, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Malik Junaid
    SUPERAGENT

    Malik Junaid

Madinat Jumeirah Living
4.9

The average rent here is AED 123.9K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range90K - 180K
  • Properties listed283
  • Avg. price123.9K3.6%
  • Avg. price/sqft12.653.1%
  • Rental yield4.8%
  • Sales value31.3M5.1%
  • Sales volume2531.6%
Umm Suqeim
4.8

The average rent here is AED 123.9K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range83K - 180K
  • Properties listed288
  • Avg. price126.9K3.6%
  • Avg. price/sqft160.033.1%
  • Sales value31.3M5.1%
  • Sales volume2531.6%
Umm Suqeim 3
5.0

The average rent here is AED 123.9K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range90K - 180K
  • Properties listed285
  • Avg. price123.9K3.6%
  • Avg. price/sqft12.653.1%
  • Rental yield4.8%
  • Sales value31.3M5.1%
  • Sales volume2531.6%

Price insights for 1 Bedroom Apartments in Madinat Jumeirah Living

Average prices for 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent in Madinat Jumeirah Living

CommunityAverage price (AED/year)
Lamtara 1132,538
Lamtara 3129,865
Rahaal 1129,455
Jadeel 3125,750
Rahaal 2125,228
Asayel124,269
Asayel 3123,148
Asayel 2120,588
Al Jazi 2111,783
Al Jazi 3107,031

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru