Skip to results
search banner

Furnished 1 bedroom Apartments for rent in Madinat Jumeirah Living

105 properties

Map

Rental listings

  • Listed 1 day ago

    130,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  12,112/mo

    Burj Al Arab View | Furnished | Spacious

    McCone Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 772 ft²

    Apartment

    Asayel 3, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Taylor Ann Davis
    SUPERAGENT

    Taylor Ann Davis

  • Listed 1 day ago

    125,000 yearly

    Spacious 1BR Apt | Fully Furnished| Prime Location

    Candour Real Estate Broker logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 815 ft²

    Apartment

    Rahaal 1, Rahaal, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Natalia Ovsiienko
    SUPERAGENT

    Natalia Ovsiienko

  • Listed 2 days ago

    129,500 yearly

    Community Expert | Pool View | Mid Floor

    Jade & Co Real Estate logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 737 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 1, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Sean Luke Corroon
    SUPERAGENT

    Sean Luke Corroon

  • Listed 2 days ago

    129,500 yearly

    Modern 1BR | Prime Location | Resort-Style Living

    Union Square House Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 737 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 1, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Sameer Ali Siddique
    SUPERAGENT

    Sameer Ali Siddique

  • Listed 3 days ago

    120,000 yearly

    1 BR Apartment with Balcony and Covered Parking

    Featured
    Fairy Homes Real Estate logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 818 ft²

    Apartment

    Rahaal 2, Rahaal, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Saqib Saleem Khan

    Saqib Saleem Khan

  • Listed 3 days ago

    130,000 yearly

    Fully Furnished | Great Open View | Vacant

    WHITEWILL REAL ESTATE BROKERS L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 733 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Jazi 3, Al Jazi, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Andrei Abramov
    SUPERAGENT

    Andrei Abramov

  • Listed 3 days ago

    129,990 yearly

    HOT OFFER | Sea View | High Floor | CALL NOW

    Premium
    Wakhan Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 837 ft²

    Apartment

    Rahaal 1, Rahaal, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Firdavs Kadamaliev
    SUPERAGENT

    Firdavs Kadamaliev

  • Listed 3 days ago

    135,000 yearly

    Modern & Spacious 1BR l Vacant Ready l furnished

    L V G REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 836 ft²

    Apartment

    Rahaal 2, Rahaal, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Ulan Basarkulov
    SUPERAGENT

    Ulan Basarkulov

  • Listed 3 days ago

    150,000 yearly

    Community View | Brand New | Fully Furnished

    WHITEWILL REAL ESTATE BROKERS L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 747 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 2, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Kristina  Starovoitova
    SUPERAGENT

    Kristina Starovoitova

  • Listed 3 days ago

    120,000 yearly

    Burj Al Arab View |Chiller Free| Furnished

    Premium
    APEX CAPITAL REAL ESTATE LLC logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 774 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamtara 1, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Ravi Mansukhlal
    SUPERAGENT

    Ravi Mansukhlal

  • Listed 4 days ago

    100,000 yearly

    Brand New Apartment | Great Location

    Premium
    Maria Morris Global logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 743 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Jazi 2, Al Jazi, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    James Parker
    SUPERAGENT

    James Parker

  • Listed 4 days ago

    120,000 yearly

    Fully Furnished | Occupy Now | Spacious | Jumeirah

    Savills Dubai logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 759 ft²

    Apartment

    Jadeel, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Ameliah Alstrom
    SUPERAGENT

    Ameliah Alstrom

  • Listed 5 days ago

    130,000 yearly

    Modern 1BR | Ready to Move In | Furnished l

    L V G REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 876 ft²

    Apartment

    Asayel, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Ulan Basarkulov
    SUPERAGENT

    Ulan Basarkulov

  • Listed 5 days ago

    140,000 yearly

    Burj Al Arab View | Upgraded | Middle Floor

    Metropolitan Premium Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 812 ft²

    Apartment

    Rahaal 1, Rahaal, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Maria Angeles Domingo
    SUPERAGENT

    Maria Angeles Domingo

  • Listed 5 days ago

    125,000 yearly

    Fully Furnished | Ready To Move | Spacious Layout

    Premium
    Prive Real Estate LLC logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 740 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 2, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Gleb Laevskii
    SUPERAGENT

    Gleb Laevskii

  • Listed 6 days ago

    125,000 yearly

    Burj Al Arab and Burj Khalifa Views | Furnished

    Driven Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 979 ft²

    Apartment

    Asayel 2, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Vitalijus Sevruk
    SUPERAGENT

    Vitalijus Sevruk

  • Listed 6 days ago

    129,500 yearly

    Furnished 1BR | Pool View | Umm Suqeim

    Idigov Real Estate logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 736 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 1, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Zhanna Bugaeva

    Zhanna Bugaeva

  • Listed 7 days ago

    130,000 yearly

    FULLY FURNISHED 1 BHK | SPACIOUS | PRIME LOCATION

    LAVINIA PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 759 ft²

    Apartment

    Jadeel, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Sameera Priyadharshana Weerappulige

    Sameera Priyadharshana Weerappulige

  • Listed 9 days ago

    125,000 yearly

    Bright & Spacious 1BR |Burj View | Best Deal

    Premium
    L V G REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 772 ft²

    Apartment

    Asayel 3, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Ulan Basarkulov
    SUPERAGENT

    Ulan Basarkulov

  • Listed 10 days ago

    135,000 yearly

    Beautiful 1BR | Pool View | Furnished Unit

    Featured
    Square Assets Real Estate logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 737 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 1, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Pooja Yadav

    Pooja Yadav

  • Listed 10 days ago

    150,000 yearly

    Stunning 1BR | Furnished Unit | Great Location

    Featured
    Square Assets Real Estate logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 738 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 2, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Pooja Yadav

    Pooja Yadav

  • Listed 10 days ago

    120,000 yearly

    1 BR Al Jazi | Furnished | City View

    COLIFE REAL ESTATE logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 753 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Jazi 2, Al Jazi, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Viktor Platonov
    SUPERAGENT

    Viktor Platonov

  • Listed 10 days ago

    129,500 yearly

    Fully Furnished | Pool View | Spacious Balcony

    C B A REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 737 ft²

    Apartment

    Lamaa Building 1, Lamaa, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Nadiia Tymoshenko
    SUPERAGENT

    Nadiia Tymoshenko

  • Listed 10 days ago

    180,000 yearly

    High Floor | Burj Al Arab View | Sea View

    Huspy Dubai logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 752 ft²

    Apartment

    Jadeel 3, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Feras Idris
    SUPERAGENT

    Feras Idris

  • Listed 11 days ago

    130,000 yearly

    Fully Furnished | Prime Location | Vacant

    Alcenza Properties LLC logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 744 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Jazi 4, Al Jazi, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Umm Suqeim 3, Umm Suqeim, Dubai

    Rudolfs Germanis
    SUPERAGENT

    Rudolfs Germanis

Madinat Jumeirah Living
4.9

The average rent here is AED 123.9K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range99K - 180K
  • Properties listed105
  • Avg. price123.9K3.7%
  • Avg. price/sqft12.653.2%
  • Rental yield4.8%
  • Sales value31.3M5.2%
  • Sales volume2531.6%
Umm Suqeim
4.8

The average rent here is AED 123.9K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range99K - 180K
  • Properties listed105
  • Avg. price126.9K3.7%
  • Avg. price/sqft160.033.2%
  • Sales value31.3M5.2%
  • Sales volume2531.6%
Umm Suqeim 3
5.0

The average rent here is AED 123.9K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range99K - 180K
  • Properties listed105
  • Avg. price123.9K3.7%
  • Avg. price/sqft12.653.2%
  • Rental yield4.8%
  • Sales value31.3M5.2%
  • Sales volume2531.6%

Price insights for 1 Bedroom Apartments in Madinat Jumeirah Living

Average prices for 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent in Madinat Jumeirah Living

CommunityAverage price (AED/year)
Lamtara 1132,538
Lamtara 3129,865
Rahaal 1129,455
Jadeel 3125,750
Rahaal 2125,228
Asayel124,269
Asayel 3123,148
Asayel 2120,588
Al Jazi 2111,783
Al Jazi 3107,031

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru