Furnished Apartments for rent in Jumeirah Beach Residence monthly

172 listed
Map
search banner
  • Listed 3 hours ago

    18,999 monthly

    Dazzling Beach Access | Bills Included

    Edens Holiday Home logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,419 ft²

    Apartment

    Sadaf 7, Sadaf, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Justine Manalang

    Justine Manalang

  • Listed 21 hours ago

    18,999 monthly

    Iconic Views | Spacious Layout | Prime Location

    Kennedy Towers logo image

    3

    3

    Area: 1,905 ft²

    Apartment

    Rimal 6, Rimal, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Ana Mae Arpon
    SUPERAGENT

    Ana Mae Arpon

  • Listed 2 days ago

    38,739 monthly

    Next Available: 29 Oct 2026 | Luxury JBR Apartment: Beachfront Bliss & Stunning

    P.K Holidays Homes Rental logo image

    4

    4

    Area: 2,171 ft²

    Apartment

    Murjan 3, Murjan, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Carlton Hammond

    Carlton Hammond

  • Listed 2 days ago

    44,031 monthly

    Next Available: 18 Oct 2026 | Luxury Apartment with Sea Views & Beach Access

    P.K Holidays Homes Rental logo image

    3

    4

    Area: 1,918 ft²

    Apartment

    Jumeirah Gate Tower 1, The Address Jumeirah Resort and Spa, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Carlton Hammond

    Carlton Hammond

  • Listed 2 days ago

    50,025 monthly

    Next Available: 22 Nov 2026 | Address Dubai: 2BR Seaview Apartment on The Walk

    P.K Holidays Homes Rental logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,167 ft²

    Apartment

    Jumeirah Gate Tower 1, The Address Jumeirah Resort and Spa, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Carlton Hammond

    Carlton Hammond

  • Listed 2 days ago

    17,076 monthly

    Available Now | Dubai Marina 2BR Apartment with Beach Access

    P.K Holidays Homes Rental logo image

    2

    4

    Area: 1,274 ft²

    Apartment

    Shams 1, Shams, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Carlton Hammond

    Carlton Hammond

  • Listed 2 days ago

    15,800 monthly

    Next Available: 26 Oct 2026 | Dubai Beachfront: Luxury Apartment with Pool &

    P.K Holidays Homes Rental logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 1,198 ft²

    Apartment

    Shams 1, Shams, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Carlton Hammond

    Carlton Hammond

  • Listed 2 days ago

    16,000 monthly

    High-Floor 1BR with Marina Views | Bahar 6, JBR

    NASEEM VACATION HOMES RENTAL L.L.C logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 780 ft²

    Apartment

    Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Raiyaan Raiyaan

    Raiyaan Raiyaan

  • Listed 2 days ago

    35,915 monthly

    Available Now | Luxury 2BR Apt. in Jumeirah Gate with Beach Access

    P.K Holidays Homes Rental logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,153 ft²

    Apartment

    Jumeirah Gate Tower 1, The Address Jumeirah Resort and Spa, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Carlton Hammond

    Carlton Hammond

  • Listed 2 days ago

    17,788 monthly

    Next Available: 09 Nov 2026 | 1BR Apartment with Pool & Gym in Dubai

    P.K Holidays Homes Rental logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 1,182 ft²

    Apartment

    Shams 1, Shams, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Carlton Hammond

    Carlton Hammond

  • Listed 4 days ago

    15,500 monthly

    Special Rate | Private Beach | Monthly Stays

    OCLEY HOMES RENTAL L.L.C logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 1,028 ft²

    Apartment

    Al Bateen Residences, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Ginelle Valenzuela
    SUPERAGENT

    Ginelle Valenzuela

  • Listed 5 days ago

    33,000 monthly

    3BR Spacious view of the Dubai Marina

    Dream Shoma Holiday Homes logo image

    3

    4

    Area: 1,862 ft²

    Apartment

    Shams 4, Shams, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Ehsanullah Mohammady

    Ehsanullah Mohammady

  • Listed 7 days ago

    8,500 monthly

    A Beautiful Studio by the JBR Walk/beach

    Featured
    Hometown Holiday Homes rental l.l.c logo image

    studio

    1

    Area: 688 ft²

    Apartment

    Rimal 4, Rimal, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Hometown Holiday Homes

    Hometown Holiday Homes

  • Listed 10 days ago

    25,000 monthly

    JBR Apartment|43rd Floor|Sea & Dubai Eye Views

    PROPR LUXURY VACATION HOMES RENTAL LLC logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,420 ft²

    Apartment

    Rimal 1, Rimal, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    M Hassan Masood
    SUPERAGENT

    M Hassan Masood

  • Listed 10 days ago

    15,500 monthly

    Sublime 2BR apartment in JBR with Marina Views!

    THE SMART CONCIERGE HOLIDAY HOMES L.L.C logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,294 ft²

    Apartment

    Bahar 1, Bahar, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Sakina Bahrainwala

    Sakina Bahrainwala

  • Listed 14 days ago

    16,500 monthly

    Beach Access | La Vie, JBR | Availble Now

    SECOND HOME VACATION HOMES RENTAL logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 916 ft²

    Apartment

    La Vie, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Charm Sernadilla
    SUPERAGENT

    Charm Sernadilla

  • Listed 14 days ago

    18,000 monthly

    Prime Location | Beach Access | La Vie, JBR

    SECOND HOME VACATION HOMES RENTAL logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 916 ft²

    Apartment

    La Vie, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Aiza Malibong Lagasca

    Aiza Malibong Lagasca

  • Listed 14 days ago

    52,999 monthly

    High floor 2BR in Address JBR - '0' Agency fee

    HOST AND STAY VACATION HOMES RENTAL L.L.C logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,475 ft²

    Apartment

    Jumeirah Gate Tower 1, The Address Jumeirah Resort and Spa, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Priya Chandliya

    Priya Chandliya

  • Listed 14 days ago

    20,000 monthly

    High-Floor 2BR | Walking Distance to the Beach

    Premium
    Deluxe Holiday Homes logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,291 ft²

    Apartment

    Sadaf 7, Sadaf, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Khatshic Ghazarossian

    Khatshic Ghazarossian

  • Listed 15 days ago

    31,999 monthly

    Spacious 3BR + Maid-Work-Friendly-Near JBR Beach

    SUITEABLE VACATION HOMES RENTAL logo image

    3

    3

    Area: 1,929 ft²

    Apartment

    Rimal 4, Rimal, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Pietro Notaro
    SUPERAGENT

    Pietro Notaro

  • Listed 16 days ago

    14,000 monthly

    Spacious | Steps from Beach | Vibrant Living

    haus & haus Holiday Rental logo image

    studio

    1

    Area: 713 ft²

    Apartment

    Murjan 2, Murjan, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Erick  Alvendia
    SUPERAGENT

    Erick Alvendia

  • Listed 17 days ago

    12,500 monthly

    Gorgeous 1BR In Jbr with Stunning Marina Views!

    THE SMART CONCIERGE HOLIDAY HOMES L.L.C logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 780 ft²

    Apartment

    Bahar 6, Bahar, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Sakina Bahrainwala

    Sakina Bahrainwala

  • Listed 17 days ago

    24,600 monthly

    Upgraded | 3BR + Maids | All Bills

    NASEEM VACATION HOMES RENTAL L.L.C logo image

    3

    3

    Area: 1,926 ft²

    Apartment

    Murjan 1, Murjan, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Muhammad Faizan Muhammad Arif

    Muhammad Faizan Muhammad Arif

  • Listed 18 days ago

    25,000 monthly

    Full Ain Dubai and Sea View, Upgraded 2 bed in JBR

    SECOND HOME VACATION HOMES RENTAL logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,296 ft²

    Apartment

    Rimal 4, Rimal, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Aiza Malibong Lagasca

    Aiza Malibong Lagasca

  • Listed 20 days ago

    18,000 monthly

    Stunning 2 BR | Sea View | JBR Beach

    Nox Holiday Homes logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,243 ft²

    Apartment

    Rimal 3, Rimal, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai

    Rafael Malina
    SUPERAGENT

    Rafael Malina

Jumeirah Beach Residence
Jumeirah Beach Residence
4.0

The average rent here is AED 101.2K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range8.5K - 80K
  • Properties listed173
  • Avg. price101.2K47.0%
  • Avg. price/sqft147.1937.6%
  • Rental yield5.8%
  • Sales value567.1M3.2%
  • Sales volume2,26629.8%

Price insights for Apartments in Jumeirah Beach Residence

Average prices for Apartments for rent in Jumeirah Beach Residence

CommunityAverage price (AED/year)
Jumeirah Gate Tower 1285,051
Sadaf 6142,752
Amwaj 4138,745
Amwaj 3136,802
Murjan 1136,737
Sadaf 7135,718
Rimal 1134,321
Bahar 5129,669
Bahar 1127,171
Murjan 289,221

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru