540,000

Own this from just

2,221 AED/month
1 Bedroom
2 Bathrooms
1,095 sqft / 102 sqm
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN GARDEN RESIDENCES, EMIRATES CITY

Quality finishing and practical layouts

1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Garden Residence Ajman
Flexible Payment Plan Spacious Layout Modern Community

A great opportunity to own a spacious 1 bedroom apartment in Garden Residence Ajman one of the modern residential communities offering comfortable living peaceful surroundings and flexible payment options. The property is ideal for families couples and investors looking for affordable ownership with long term value in a growing residential area.

The apartment features a practical layout with spacious interiors designed to provide comfort and functionality for everyday living. With a total area of 1095 square feet the unit offers generous living spaces larger than many standard one bedroom apartments making it an excellent choice for comfortable family living or investment purposes.

Property Details

1 Bedroom Apartment and Hall
Location Garden Residence Ajman
Size 1095 Sq Ft
Spacious Living and Dining Area
Comfortable Bedroom Layout
Modern Design and Practical Space Distribution
Well maintained residential community
Suitable for living or investment

Price and Payment Details

Total Price AED 540000
Paid Amount AED 273361
Remaining Amount AED 266639
Monthly Payment AED 4639
Remaining Duration 57 Months
Next Installment Date 20 06 2026

Project Features

Modern Residential Community
Family Friendly Environment
Peaceful surroundings
Quality finishing and practical layouts
Excellent investment potential

Location Highlights

Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road
Close to schools restaurants supermarkets and shopping centers
Convenient connectivity to Sharjah and Dubai
Growing residential area with increasing demand
Near essential daily services and facilities

This apartment represents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking spacious living manageable monthly installments and strong investment potential in one of Ajman’s developing residential communities

Shine World Properties
AJRE 2087

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,095 sqft / 102 sqm

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

2

Available from

19 May 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Emirates properties developer Logo

Completed

Garden Residences

Studio1 and 2 bedrooms

Developed by:

Emirates properties

Delivery Date:

Q3 2025

Price Range:

280K-40M AED
Emirates City Community
Emirates City
Community Insights