Skip to results
search banner

2 bedroom Apartments for rent in District One, page 2

190 properties

Map

Rental listings

  • Listed 5 days ago

    164,000 yearly

    2BR + MAID ROOM — BIG SIZE — READY

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    2

    4

    Area: 1,387 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 24, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Muhammad Azam  Mustafa
    SUPERAGENT

    Muhammad Azam Mustafa

  • Listed 5 days ago

    155,000 yearly

    DESIGNER FURNISHED UPGRADED 2BED + MAID AVAILABLE

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    2

    4

    Area: 1,183 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 12, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Mohsin Ali

    Mohsin Ali

  • Listed 5 days ago

    130,000 yearly

    Higher Floor Lowest Price In The Community

    Blue Homes Properties logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,096 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 12, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Saleem Akram
    SUPERAGENT

    Saleem Akram

  • Listed 5 days ago

    140,000 yearly

    Huge Size 2 BHK With Gym Library Kids Area

    Blue Homes Properties logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,169 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 6, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Saleem Akram
    SUPERAGENT

    Saleem Akram

  • Listed 5 days ago

    145,000 yearly

    READY TO MOVE || MULTIPLE UNITS WITH AMENITIES

    Blue Homes Properties logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,170 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 11, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Saleem Akram
    SUPERAGENT

    Saleem Akram

  • Listed 5 days ago

    135,000 yearly

    BRIGHT & SPACIOUS 2BEDROOM | GYM POOL BUILDING

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,192 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 11, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Mohsin Ali

    Mohsin Ali

  • Listed 6 days ago

    199,900 yearly
    Rent in 12  17,991/mo

    Low Rise | Fully Furnished | Vacant

    McCone Properties logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,187 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 6, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Lucas McCone
    SUPERAGENT

    Lucas McCone

  • Listed 6 days ago

    175,000 yearly

    Luxury 2BR | Prime Location | District One

    Union Square House Real Estate logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,290 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 14, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Sahil Israni
    SUPERAGENT

    Sahil Israni

  • Listed 6 days ago

    154,999 yearly

    Spacious 2BR + Maid | Balcony | Prime Community

    Prime Estates Properties logo image

    2

    4

    Area: 1,290 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 14, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Serhii Kucher
    SUPERAGENT

    Serhii Kucher

  • Listed 6 days ago

    150,000 yearly

    Expansive Terrace | 2 Beds + Maid’s | Unfurnished

    KAMANI LIVING REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    2

    5

    Area: 1,096 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 12, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Alexis Philipe Toso Regimbal

    Alexis Philipe Toso Regimbal

  • Listed 6 days ago

    200,000 yearly

    Vacant | Lagoon View | Well Maintained

    PK Properties logo image

    2

    4

    Area: 1,310 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 12, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Andrew Saaid
    SUPERAGENT

    Andrew Saaid

  • Listed 6 days ago

    140,000 yearly

    Pool & Gym Access | Lowest Price | 2 Bedroom Vacan

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,192 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 11, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Sajjad Asghar
    SUPERAGENT

    Sajjad Asghar

  • Listed 6 days ago

    170,000 yearly

    2 BR Apartment in MBR City with Maid Room

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    2

    4

    Area: 1,387 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 20, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Muhammad Azam  Mustafa
    SUPERAGENT

    Muhammad Azam Mustafa

  • Listed 7 days ago

    140,000 yearly

    Light Filled Living | Private Balcony | Spacious

    KAMANI LIVING REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,168 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 6, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Alexis Philipe Toso Regimbal

    Alexis Philipe Toso Regimbal

  • Listed 8 days ago

    170,000 yearly

    Corner Unit | Brand New Furniture | Vacant Now

    WHITEWILL REAL ESTATE BROKERS L.L.C logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,387 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 30, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Olga Pankina
    SUPERAGENT

    Olga Pankina

  • Listed 8 days ago

    200,000 yearly

    2BR + Maid | Furnished | Full Lagoon View |

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    2

    4

    Area: 1,387 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 22, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Sajjad Asghar
    SUPERAGENT

    Sajjad Asghar

  • Listed 9 days ago

    127,000 yearly

    Hot Deal | 2BED + Maid Vacant | Affordable Price

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    2

    4

    Area: 1,096 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 12, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Sajjad Asghar
    SUPERAGENT

    Sajjad Asghar

  • Listed 9 days ago

    125,000 yearly

    GYM ACCESS BRIGHT LAYOUT 2BEDROOM | AVAILABLE

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,040 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Mohsin Ali

    Mohsin Ali

  • Listed 9 days ago

    150,000 yearly

    LAGOON VIEW | MODERN 2BR+MAID’S | VACANT & READY

    Blue Homes Properties logo image

    2

    4

    Area: 1,387 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 22, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Muhammad Awais
    SUPERAGENT

    Muhammad Awais

  • Listed 9 days ago

    140,000 yearly

    GYM ACCESS MIDDLE UNIT BE FIRST USE

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,040 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Shahid Javed

    Shahid Javed

  • Listed 9 days ago

    160,000 yearly

    DESIGNER FURNISHED ELEGANT 2BED | GYM POOL ACCESS

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,170 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 11, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Mohsin Ali

    Mohsin Ali

  • Listed 10 days ago

    180,000 yearly

    Hot Deal | 2BR + Maid | Breathtaking Lagoon View

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    2

    4

    Area: 1,543 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 20, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Sajjad Asghar
    SUPERAGENT

    Sajjad Asghar

  • Listed 10 days ago

    225,000 yearly

    Exceptional | Fully Furnished | High-Floor

    LUXURY HUB PROPERTIES logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,310 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 12, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Sherif Nabil
    SUPERAGENT

    Sherif Nabil

  • Listed 11 days ago

    170,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  15,300/mo

    CORNER UNIT I LAGOONS VIEW I DUBAI SKYLINE VIEW

    Primo Capital logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,294 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 4, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Sara Mokry
    SUPERAGENT

    Sara Mokry

  • Listed 11 days ago

    175,000 yearly

    Brand New| Furnished | Lagoon View | AVAILABLE NOW

    Exclusive Links Real Estate Brokers - Marina Branch logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,096 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 12, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Waseem Awan
    SUPERAGENT

    Waseem Awan

District One
4.2

The average rent here is AED 200.6K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range120K - 300K
  • Properties listed190
  • Avg. price200.6K5.3%
  • Avg. price/sqft11.24411.3%
  • Sales value8.4M31.4%
  • Sales volume4227.6%
Mohammed Bin Rashid City
4.3

The average rent here is AED 200.6K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range79.9K - 300K
  • Properties listed871
  • Avg. price63.5K1.7%
  • Avg. price/sqft139.72.9%
  • Rental yield6.5%
  • Sales value150.7M12.8%
  • Sales volume1,03011.4%

Price insights for 2 Bedrooms Apartments in District One

Average prices for 2 Bedrooms Apartments for rent in District One

CommunityAverage price (AED/year)
Lagoon Views280,000
Residences 3240,000
Residences 4226,667
Residences 16207,500
Residences 8184,167
Residences 24180,333
Residences 18180,000
Residences 25173,333
Residences 30168,333
Residences 17160,000

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru