Skip to results
search banner

Furnished 2 bedroom Apartments for rent in The Residences, page 2

43 properties

Map

Rental listings

  • Listed 1 month ago

    285,000 yearly

    Fully Furnished Two Bedroom + Study

    Al Huraiz Real Estate logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,629 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 3, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Syed Imran

    Syed Imran

  • Listed 1 month ago

    185,000 yearly

    Full Burj View | Rare Layout | 2 Bedrooms

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,435 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 3, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Bradley Menzies
    SUPERAGENT

    Bradley Menzies

  • Listed 1 month ago

    300,000 yearly

    Luxury Apartment Full Burj Fountain View Furnished

    Downtown Star Real Estate. logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,431 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 5, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Farah Shayan
    SUPERAGENT

    Farah Shayan

  • Listed 2 months ago

    700,000 yearly

    Unique | Best Burj View | Brand New

    Treo Homes logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,365 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 8, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Anastasia Onishko
    SUPERAGENT

    Anastasia Onishko

  • Listed 2 months ago

    230,000 yearly

    Upgraded | Chiller Free | Vacant | Burj View

    Savills Dubai logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,452 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 7, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Tom Kutschinski
    SUPERAGENT

    Tom Kutschinski

  • Listed 2 months ago

    200,000 yearly

    2 Bed | Furnished | Burj + Fountain View

    Allsopp & Allsopp logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,452 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 7, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Katie Coyle
    SUPERAGENT

    Katie Coyle

  • Listed 2 months ago

    210,000 yearly

    2 Bedroom | Furnished | Available August

    Allsopp & Allsopp logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,431 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 8, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Alexander Sariev
    SUPERAGENT

    Alexander Sariev

  • Listed 2 months ago

    190,000 yearly

    Upgraded | Burj Khalifa View | Furnished

    Allsopp & Allsopp logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,435 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 3, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Alexander Sariev
    SUPERAGENT

    Alexander Sariev

  • Listed 2 months ago

    218,000 yearly

    Burj and Fountain View | Vacant | Furnished

    Driven Properties logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,452 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 7, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Juliia Mufteeva
    SUPERAGENT

    Juliia Mufteeva

  • Listed 3 months ago

    185,000 yearly

    Fully Furnished 2-Bedroom Residence|Downtown Dubai

    Better Homes - Local Division logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,430 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 8, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Kamiar Kavarizadeh
    SUPERAGENT

    Kamiar Kavarizadeh

  • Listed 3 months ago

    199,999 yearly

    Full Burj View | Unfurnished | High Floor

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,365 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 8, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Talia Cross
    SUPERAGENT

    Talia Cross

  • Listed 3 months ago

    199,999 yearly

    NEAR BURJ KHALIFA | HIGH FLOOR | FULLY FURNISHED

    EVA Real Estate LLC logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,435 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 3, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Elvira Sharshenalieva
    SUPERAGENT

    Elvira Sharshenalieva

  • Listed 3 months ago

    199,999 yearly

    2BR FULLY FURNISHED FULL BURJ KHALIFA VIEW

    M N H REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,435 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 1, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Mohamed Bah

    Mohamed Bah

  • Listed 3 months ago

    230,000 yearly

    Burj Khalifa & Dubai Fountain View | Furnished

    LYKANS REALTY L.L.C logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,483 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 3, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Piyush Bansal
    SUPERAGENT

    Piyush Bansal

  • Listed 6 months ago

    199,999 yearly

    Premium | Residences 8 | Prime Location

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,431 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 8, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Ben Chandler
    SUPERAGENT

    Ben Chandler

  • Listed more than 6 months ago

    269,998 yearly

    Fully Upgraded | 2 Bedroom | Burj view

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 2,424 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 3, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Ben Chandler
    SUPERAGENT

    Ben Chandler

  • Listed more than 6 months ago

    220,000 yearly

    Chiller free | Fountain view | Furnished

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,452 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 7, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Talia Cross
    SUPERAGENT

    Talia Cross

  • Listed more than 6 months ago

    230,000 yearly

    Vacant Now | 2 Bedroom | Upgraded Unit

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,452 ft²

    Apartment

    The Residences 7, The Residences, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    Luke Gibson
    SUPERAGENT

    Luke Gibson

1
The Residences
4.5

The average rent here is AED 207.9K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range170K - 700K
  • Properties listed43
  • Avg. price207.9K4.9%
  • Avg. price/sqft11.0130.4%
  • Sales value25.1M24.9%
  • Sales volume12128.4%
Downtown Dubai
4.1

The average rent here is AED 207.9K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range99.9K - 950K
  • Properties listed1,817
  • Avg. price92.6K5.1%
  • Avg. price/sqft177.742.6%
  • Rental yield5.7%
  • Sales value472.8M38.2%
  • Sales volume2,35334.9%

Price insights for 2 Bedrooms Apartments in The Residences

Average prices for 2 Bedrooms Apartments for rent in The Residences

CommunityAverage price (AED/year)
The Residences 1243,182
The Residences 6234,175
The Residences 4229,525
The Residences 7201,024
The Residences 2200,000
The Residences East Podium180,000
The Residences 5179,522
The Residences 8173,838

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru