Apartments for sale in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

2,322 properties
Map view
  • 12

    Apartment

    695,000

    Ready to move in | Spacious | Low Rise Building

    ROYAL ESTATES L.L.C logo image

    Kappa Acca 3, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    1

    741 sqft

    937 AED/sqft

  • 18

    Apartment

    2,375,000

    Upgraded and Fully Furnished | Single Row | VOT

    Driven Properties logo image

    Block 13, Urbana 1, Urbana, EMAAR South, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    3

    2

    2,311 sqft

    1,027 AED/sqft

  • 28

    Apartment

    1,620,000

    Maids Room | Fully Furnished | High Floor

    Driven Properties logo image

    The Collective, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    2

    3

    1,066 sqft

    1,519 AED/sqft

  • 28

    Apartment

    1,100,000

    Fully Furnished | Off Plan | Handover Q4 2027

    Driven Properties logo image

    The Collective, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    823 sqft

    1,336 AED/sqft

  • 28

    Apartment

    1,625,000

    Fully furnished | Handover 2027 | Near EXPO

    Driven Properties logo image

    The Collective, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    2

    3

    1,092 sqft

    1,488 AED/sqft

  • Golf Meadow

    Launch price:

    3,138,888 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/70/20
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Dubai South (Dubai World Central),EMAAR South,Golf Meadow

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 28

    Apartment

    1,250,000

    Study Room | Fully furnished | Near Expo

    Driven Properties logo image

    The Collective, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    990 sqft

    1,262 AED/sqft

  • 16

    Apartment

    2,500,000

    Rented | Huge Layout Single Row | Close to Park

    Driven Properties logo image

    The Pulse Townhouses Cluster 10, The Pulse Townhouses, The Pulse, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    2

    3

    1,820 sqft

    1,373 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,614,888

    Spacious 2BR | Corner Unit | Partial Golf Views

    Sky View Real Estate Brokers logo image

    Golf Vale, EMAAR South, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    2

    2

    1,075 sqft

    1,502 AED/sqft

  • 29

    Apartment

    1,340,000

    Fully Furnished with Study Room | Near EXPO

    Driven Properties logo image

    The Collective, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    1

    2

    990 sqft

    1,353 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,500,000

    Rented Till Sept | Single Row with Private Garden

    Driven Properties logo image

2

    2

    1,811 sqft

    1,380 AED/sqft

  • Golf Verge

    Launch price:

    2,635,888 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/70/20
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Dubai South (Dubai World Central),EMAAR South,Golf Verge

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,630,000

    Great Deal | Huge and Unique Apt | Tenanted

    Driven Properties logo image

    Block 28, Urbana 1, Urbana, EMAAR South, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    2

    2

    1,302 sqft

    1,251 AED/sqft

  • Find flats for sale in Dubai South, a master-planned community built around Al Maktoum International Airport. Prices are affordable, averaging around 1,340,000 AED, compared to the country average of 4,610,000 AED. Most flats come with balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, children’s play areas and pools, shared gyms and pools, covered parking, building lobbies, security, barbecue areas, and pet-friendly policies. Sizes range from 340 to 1,600 sqft, with an average of 810 sqft. Dubai South is strategically located along Emirates Road (E611) and is directly connected to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311), providing convenient access to key areas like Jebel Ali, Dubai Marina, and Downtown Dubai. Residents can enjoy nearby attractions such as Expo City Dubai, Dubai Parks and Resorts, Al Qudra Lakes, and The Outlet Village, all within a 20-25 minute drive.
  • 14

    Apartment

    670,000

    Lagoon Living | Future Growth | Venice Lifestyle

    LAKE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE BUYING AND SELLING L.L.C logo image

    Azizi Venice 14 - Building E, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    studio

    1

    377 sqft

    1,777 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,950,000

    Spacious |Golf Course View| Payment Plan| Hot Deal

    MAVRIX LUXURY PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    Golf Point Tower 2, Golf Point, EMAAR South, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    3

    4

    2,180 sqft

    1,353 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,674,584

    Best Deal | Prime Location | Iconic Structure

    AXIS REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE L.L.C logo image

    Enre Residence by Imtiaz, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai