Skip to results
search banner

Furnished 1 bedroom Apartments for rent in District One, page 2

202 properties

Map

Rental listings

  • Listed 6 days ago

    95,000 yearly

    Ready to Move In | Furnished 1BR | Prime Location

    Metropolitan Premium Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 765 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 6, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Iryna Pimenova
    SUPERAGENT

    Iryna Pimenova

  • Listed 6 days ago

    85,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  7,491/mo

    Vacant l Fully Furnished l Spacious

    Barnes International Realty logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 668 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Aakanksha Chhoda
    SUPERAGENT

    Aakanksha Chhoda

  • Listed 6 days ago

    120,000 yearly

    Ready To Move | Fully Furnished | High Floor

    S A N D S REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE L.L.C logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 831 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 1, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Alla Shtohryn
    SUPERAGENT

    Alla Shtohryn

  • Listed 7 days ago

    100,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  8,813/mo

    Fully Furnished|Balcony|Burj/Lagoon View|Mid Floor

    Edwards and Towers Real Estate Brokers logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 766 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 3, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Richie Gallagher
    SUPERAGENT

    Richie Gallagher

  • Listed 7 days ago

    90,000 yearly

    CORNER UINT SKYLINE VIEW 1 BEDROOM BIGGEST

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 14, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Shahid Javed

    Shahid Javed

  • Listed 8 days ago

    100,000 yearly

    CORNER UNIT FULL BRIGHT 1BR FOR RENT

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 20, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Muhammad Azam  Mustafa
    SUPERAGENT

    Muhammad Azam Mustafa

  • Listed 8 days ago

    100,000 yearly

    Modern | Spacious | Fully Furnished

    fam Properties - Branch 17 logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 766 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 12, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Tolgahan Aydemir
    SUPERAGENT

    Tolgahan Aydemir

  • Listed 9 days ago

    120,000 yearly

    Direct Lagoons View | Gated Community |Furnished

    Unique Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 1, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Rodrigo Alberto  Medeiros Dos Santos

    Rodrigo Alberto Medeiros Dos Santos

  • Listed 9 days ago

    130,000 yearly

    Bright 1BR apartment | Lagoon View | Direct Access Lagoon

    PRIMEVISTA REAL ESTATE logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 749 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 16, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Nora Korchi
    SUPERAGENT

    Nora Korchi

  • Listed 9 days ago

    130,000 yearly

    Contemporary & Cozy 1BR | Lagoon View | Prime Area

    Prime Estates Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 855 ft²

    Apartment

    Lagoon Views, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Serhii Kucher
    SUPERAGENT

    Serhii Kucher

  • Listed 9 days ago

    88,000 yearly

    GYM ACCESS | MULTIPLE CHQ | FURNISHED 1 BEDROOM

    Premium
    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 720 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Sajjad Asghar
    SUPERAGENT

    Sajjad Asghar

  • Listed 9 days ago

    110,000 yearly

    Modern Furnished 1BR | Ready to Move | 6 Cheques

    Prime Estates Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 766 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 3, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Garnydeth Labadan
    SUPERAGENT

    Garnydeth Labadan

  • Listed 10 days ago

    90,000 yearly

    Ready to Move In | High Floor | Fully Furnished

    Huspy Dubai logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 720 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Emma Solan
    SUPERAGENT

    Emma Solan

  • Listed 10 days ago

    130,000 yearly

    Fully Furnished | Lagoon View | Vacant

    S A N D S REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE L.L.C logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 1,035 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 15, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Alla Shtohryn
    SUPERAGENT

    Alla Shtohryn

  • Listed 10 days ago

    92,000 yearly

    Lagoon View | Furnsihed 1BR | Vacant

    KIRIN NOVA REAL ESTATE L.L.C S.O.C logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 758 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 14, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Jinxin Han

    Jinxin Han

  • Listed 10 days ago

    99,997 yearly

    Elegant Waterfront Living | Premium Furnished Home

    Achiever Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 832 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 27, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Pooja Jairaj
    SUPERAGENT

    Pooja Jairaj

  • Listed 10 days ago

    90,000 yearly

    Ready-to-Move Furnished 1BR | District One

    Premium
    PROPERTYPISTOL REAL ESTATE BROKERS logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 720 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Anwesha Mukherjee
    SUPERAGENT

    Anwesha Mukherjee

  • Listed 10 days ago

    104,998 yearly

    Premium Living | Spacious Layout | Prime Location

    Achiever Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 1,605 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 27, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Pooja Jairaj
    SUPERAGENT

    Pooja Jairaj

  • Listed 11 days ago

    85,000 yearly

    UN FURNISHED GYM BUILDING— SKY LINE VIEW - 1BR

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 668 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Muhammad Azam  Mustafa
    SUPERAGENT

    Muhammad Azam Mustafa

  • Listed 11 days ago

    90,000 yearly

    Prime Location | Fully Furnished | MBR City

    Alcenza Properties LLC logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 745 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 15, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Mohamed  Elseidi
    SUPERAGENT

    Mohamed Elseidi

  • Listed 11 days ago

    110,000 yearly

    Ready to Move | 1BR Furnished | MBR City Residence

    LUPOS REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 681 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Coleen Denelle Marie Bulan

    Coleen Denelle Marie Bulan

  • Listed 11 days ago

    110,000 yearly

    Crystal Lagoons View l Brand New I Bright Unit

    fam Properties - Branch 17 logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 786 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 16, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Ammar Abdel Rahman
    SUPERAGENT

    Ammar Abdel Rahman

  • Listed 12 days ago

    120,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  10,800/mo

    Fully Furnished | Huge Layout | Full Skyline View

    Primo Capital logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 753 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 4, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Sara Mokry
    SUPERAGENT

    Sara Mokry

  • Listed 12 days ago

    135,000 yearly

    Fully Furnished | Bills Included | Vacant

    Alcenza Properties LLC logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 29, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Mohamed  Elseidi
    SUPERAGENT

    Mohamed Elseidi

  • Listed 12 days ago

    89,000 yearly

    Spacious | Burj Khalifa View | Can Be Unfurnished

    fam Properties - Branch 17 logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 756 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 5, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Kostas Sausdravas
    SUPERAGENT

    Kostas Sausdravas

District One
4.2

The average rent here is AED 104.5K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range74.9K - 170K
  • Properties listed202
  • Avg. price104.5K5.9%
  • Avg. price/sqft10.5267.8%
  • Rental yield6.9%
  • Sales value28.7M33.1%
  • Sales volume27528.9%
Mohammed Bin Rashid City
4.3

The average rent here is AED 104.5K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range68.9K - 175K
  • Properties listed647
  • Avg. price63.5K1.9%
  • Avg. price/sqft139.72.0%
  • Rental yield6.7%
  • Sales value208.1M20.8%
  • Sales volume2,23419.2%

Price insights for 1 Bedroom Apartments in District One

Average prices for 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent in District One

CommunityAverage price (AED/year)
Residences 4119,773
Residences 22106,154
Residences 5104,026
Residences 20102,382
Residences 17101,786
Residences 30101,000
Residences 24100,406
Residences 1898,571
Residences 1698,250
Residences 898,130

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru