Skip to results
search banner

Furnished 1 bedroom Apartments for rent in District One, page 6

202 properties

Map

Rental listings

  • Listed 1 month ago

    120,000 yearly

    Corner Apt | Full Lagoon View | Elegant Furnishing

    Driven Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 30, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Muhammad Junaid
    SUPERAGENT

    Muhammad Junaid

  • Listed 1 month ago

    110,000 yearly

    Spacious Unit | Bills Included | Monthly Stays

    OCLEY HOMES RENTAL L.L.C logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 765 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 6, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Shaid Barazaar
    SUPERAGENT

    Shaid Barazaar

  • Listed 1 month ago

    110,000 yearly

    Spacious Unit | Lagoon View | Furnished

    Jacob’s Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 781 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 3, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Bodie Sykes

    Bodie Sykes

  • Listed 1 month ago

    99,000 yearly

    Fully Furnished | Gym Available | 12 Cheque Option

    haus & haus logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 670 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Tariq Budwa

    Tariq Budwa

  • Listed 1 month ago

    115,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  10,714/mo

    Lagoon View | Fully Furnished | Ready to move In

    haus & haus logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 781 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 3, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Aryan Bash
    SUPERAGENT

    Aryan Bash

  • Listed 1 month ago

    99,999 yearly

    Prime Location | Fully Furnished | Lagoon View

    Driven Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 733 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 12, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Artem Malin
    SUPERAGENT

    Artem Malin

  • Listed 1 month ago

    110,000 yearly

    Lagoon View | Bight and Elegant Unit | Spacious

    Driven Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 752 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 5, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Muhammad Junaid
    SUPERAGENT

    Muhammad Junaid

  • Listed 1 month ago

    85,000 yearly

    Lagoon View | Fully Furnished 1BR

    Al Huraiz Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 15, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Karan Wadhwani

    Karan Wadhwani

  • Listed 1 month ago

    99,999 yearly

    Furnished 1BR | Prime Location |Ready to Move In

    MIVARA REALTY L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 15, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    SHALABH GOEL
    SUPERAGENT

    SHALABH GOEL

  • Listed 1 month ago

    89,999 yearly

    Cheapest and Burj View 1BR| MBR |

    INFINITE IMPERIAL VENTURES REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 788 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 26, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Arjun Sharma

    Arjun Sharma

  • Listed 1 month ago

    100,000 yearly

    1 Bed Fully Furnished Brand New Furniture

    Brown Stone Real Estate logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 737 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 12, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Aneeq Khan
    SUPERAGENT

    Aneeq Khan

  • Listed 1 month ago

    115,000 yearly

    Corner Unit | Lake View | Prime Location

    Driven Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 22, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Muhammad Junaid
    SUPERAGENT

    Muhammad Junaid

  • Listed 1 month ago

    110,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  9,900/mo

    Rare 1 Bedroom | Boutique Residence | GYM

    Banke International Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 768 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 7, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Fawad Ali
    SUPERAGENT

    Fawad Ali

  • Listed 1 month ago

    100,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  9,317/mo

    Lagoon View | Fully Furnished | Ready to Move

    Housess Global Real Estate logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 766 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 1, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Gilbert Mirasol
    SUPERAGENT

    Gilbert Mirasol

  • Listed 1 month ago

    89,999 yearly

    Cheapest & Most Premium 1BR Apartment.

    INFINITE IMPERIAL VENTURES REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 721 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Arjun Sharma

    Arjun Sharma

  • Listed 1 month ago

    105,000 yearly

    High End | Available Now | Lagoon View

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 781 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 3, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Lewis Mooney

    Lewis Mooney

  • Listed 1 month ago

    85,000 yearly

    Modern Layout | Prime Location | Vacant

    Desea Global Properties LLC logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 895 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 14, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Ron Diego
    SUPERAGENT

    Ron Diego

  • Listed 1 month ago

    90,000 yearly

    Furnished | 1 Bed | Burj View | Gym | Modern

    Guild Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 721 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Joseph Wiseman
    SUPERAGENT

    Joseph Wiseman

  • Listed 1 month ago

    105,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  9,450/mo

    Lagoon & Burj Views | Furnished | Move In Ready In

    MAVRIX LUXURY PROPERTIES logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 764 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 7, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Yuna  Ibrahim
    SUPERAGENT

    Yuna Ibrahim

  • Listed 1 month ago

    105,000 yearly

    1BR | Furnished | Vacant | Prime Area

    Prestige Luxury Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 3, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Julieta Lazarova Kitova
    SUPERAGENT

    Julieta Lazarova Kitova

  • Listed 1 month ago

    99,997 yearly
    Rent in 12  8,812/mo

    Hot Deal | Lagoon View | 1BR | Vacant

    Banke International Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 788 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 30, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Fawad Ali
    SUPERAGENT

    Fawad Ali

  • Listed 1 month ago

    110,000 yearly

    1-Bedroom Furnished | Building Pool

    PRIMEVISTA REAL ESTATE logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 882 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 11, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Nora Korchi
    SUPERAGENT

    Nora Korchi

  • Updated 13 days ago

    85,000 yearly

    Vacant | Fully Furnished | Flexible Cheques

    Featured
    NOARD SEE REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 15, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Cornfiel Kroon

    Cornfiel Kroon

  • Listed 1 month ago

    85,000 yearly

    Classy 1BR | Spacious Layout | Pool View

    Hemnet Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 670 ft²

    Apartment

    District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Robert Scott Carroll
    SUPERAGENT

    Robert Scott Carroll

  • Listed 1 month ago

    99,000 yearly

    PODIUM FLOOR CORNER UNIT BEST FURNISHED

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 890 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 14, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Muhammad Azam  Mustafa
    SUPERAGENT

    Muhammad Azam Mustafa

District One
4.2

The average rent here is AED 104.5K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range74.9K - 170K
  • Properties listed202
  • Avg. price104.5K5.9%
  • Avg. price/sqft10.5267.8%
  • Rental yield6.9%
  • Sales value28.7M33.1%
  • Sales volume27528.9%
Mohammed Bin Rashid City
4.3

The average rent here is AED 104.5K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range68.9K - 175K
  • Properties listed647
  • Avg. price63.5K1.9%
  • Avg. price/sqft139.72.0%
  • Rental yield6.7%
  • Sales value208.1M20.8%
  • Sales volume2,23419.2%

Price insights for 1 Bedroom Apartments in District One

Average prices for 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent in District One

CommunityAverage price (AED/year)
Residences 4119,773
Residences 22106,154
Residences 5104,026
Residences 20102,382
Residences 17101,786
Residences 30101,000
Residences 24100,406
Residences 1898,571
Residences 1698,250
Residences 898,130

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru