Skip to results
search banner

Furnished Apartments for rent in District One, page 9

309 properties

Map

Rental listings

  • Listed 1 month ago

    115,000 yearly

    Corner Unit | Lake View | Prime Location

    Driven Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 22, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Muhammad Junaid
    SUPERAGENT

    Muhammad Junaid

  • Listed 1 month ago

    250,000 yearly

    Exclusive 3BR + Maid | Lagoon View | Furnished!

    Featured
    THE AJS REALITY L.L.C logo image

    3

    4

    Area: 1,640 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Roy Joseph Abou Jaoude
    SUPERAGENT

    Roy Joseph Abou Jaoude

  • Listed 1 month ago

    110,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  9,900/mo

    Rare 1 Bedroom | Boutique Residence | GYM

    Banke International Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 768 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 7, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Fawad Ali
    SUPERAGENT

    Fawad Ali

  • Listed 1 month ago

    144,999 yearly

    Fully Upgraded | Skyline View | Maid Room

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    2

    4

    Area: 1,183 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 12, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Lucas Barrett

    Lucas Barrett

  • Listed 1 month ago

    175,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  15,750/mo

    Burj & Lagoon View | Furnished | Available soon

    ENGEL & VÖLKERS Dubai - L3 logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,168 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 7, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Maarij Bin Faisal
    SUPERAGENT

    Maarij Bin Faisal

  • Listed 1 month ago

    300,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  27,950/mo

    Fully Furnished | Low Floor | Vacant

    Housess Global Real Estate logo image

    3

    2

    Area: 1,763 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 4, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Gilbert Mirasol
    SUPERAGENT

    Gilbert Mirasol

  • Listed 1 month ago

    100,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  9,317/mo

    Lagoon View | Fully Furnished | Ready to Move

    Housess Global Real Estate logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 766 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 1, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Gilbert Mirasol
    SUPERAGENT

    Gilbert Mirasol

  • Listed 1 month ago

    89,999 yearly

    Cheapest & Most Premium 1BR Apartment.

    INFINITE IMPERIAL VENTURES REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 721 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Arjun Sharma

    Arjun Sharma

  • Listed 1 month ago

    185,000 yearly

    Vacant | Lagoon View| Furnished | Modern 2BR

    ECOLIVING REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,480 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 11, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Farah Albadaineh
    SUPERAGENT

    Farah Albadaineh

  • Listed 1 month ago

    200,000 yearly

    Maids Room I Furnished I Lagoon View

    NET Real Estate logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,299 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 12, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Sadiyah Khan
    SUPERAGENT

    Sadiyah Khan

  • Listed 1 month ago

    145,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  12,778/mo

    Furnished 2BR | Ready to Move | Lagoon Views

    TurnKey Properties logo image

    2

    2

    Area: 1,191 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Hafiz Babar Iqbal
    SUPERAGENT

    Hafiz Babar Iqbal

  • Listed 1 month ago

    105,000 yearly

    High End | Available Now | Lagoon View

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 781 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 3, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Lewis Mooney

    Lewis Mooney

  • Listed 1 month ago

    85,000 yearly

    Modern Layout | Prime Location | Vacant

    Desea Global Properties LLC logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 895 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 14, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Ron Diego
    SUPERAGENT

    Ron Diego

  • Listed 1 month ago

    90,000 yearly

    Furnished | 1 Bed | Burj View | Gym | Modern

    Guild Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 721 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Joseph Wiseman
    SUPERAGENT

    Joseph Wiseman

  • Listed 1 month ago

    190,000 yearly

    BURJ KHALIFA AND SKYLINE VIEW | HIGH FLOOR

    CHELSEA PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,299 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 12, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Akmaljan  Tangirov
    SUPERAGENT

    Akmaljan Tangirov

  • Listed 1 month ago

    170,000 yearly

    Corner Unit | Lagoon View | Low Floor | Spacious

    WIZI Properties logo image

    2

    3

    Area: 1,373 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 3, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Artem Frolov
    SUPERAGENT

    Artem Frolov

  • Listed 1 month ago

    260,000 yearly

    Lagoon View | Fully Furnished | Brand New!!

    T R P S VACATION HOMES RENTAL CO. L.L.C logo image

    3

    4

    Area: 1,639 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 13, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Muhammed  Javid
    SUPERAGENT

    Muhammed Javid

  • Listed 1 month ago

    105,000 yearly
    Rent in 12  9,450/mo

    Lagoon & Burj Views | Furnished | Move In Ready In

    MAVRIX LUXURY PROPERTIES logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 764 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 7, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Yuna  Ibrahim
    SUPERAGENT

    Yuna Ibrahim

  • Listed 1 month ago

    105,000 yearly

    1BR | Furnished | Vacant | Prime Area

    Prestige Luxury Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 3, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Julieta Lazarova Kitova
    SUPERAGENT

    Julieta Lazarova Kitova

  • Listed 1 month ago

    99,997 yearly
    Rent in 12  8,812/mo

    Hot Deal | Lagoon View | 1BR | Vacant

    Banke International Properties logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 788 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 30, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Fawad Ali
    SUPERAGENT

    Fawad Ali

  • Listed 1 month ago

    110,000 yearly

    1-Bedroom Furnished | Building Pool

    PRIMEVISTA REAL ESTATE logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 882 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 11, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Nora Korchi
    SUPERAGENT

    Nora Korchi

  • Updated 13 days ago

    85,000 yearly

    Vacant | Fully Furnished | Flexible Cheques

    Featured
    NOARD SEE REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 15, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Cornfiel Kroon

    Cornfiel Kroon

  • Listed 1 month ago

    85,000 yearly

    Classy 1BR | Spacious Layout | Pool View

    Hemnet Properties logo image

    1

    1

    Area: 670 ft²

    Apartment

    District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Robert Scott Carroll
    SUPERAGENT

    Robert Scott Carroll

  • Listed 1 month ago

    99,000 yearly

    PODIUM FLOOR CORNER UNIT BEST FURNISHED

    Blue  Crown Real Estate logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 890 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 14, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Muhammad Azam  Mustafa
    SUPERAGENT

    Muhammad Azam Mustafa

  • Listed 1 month ago

    89,000 yearly

    Furnished | Lagoon View | Corner Unit

    fam Properties - Branch 9 logo image

    1

    2

    Area: 767 ft²

    Apartment

    Residences 21, The Residences at District One, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    Ahmed Isameldin  Sidig Ahmed

    Ahmed Isameldin Sidig Ahmed

District One
4.2

The average rent here is AED 139.2K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range74.9K - 700K
  • Properties listed309
  • Avg. price139.2K8.9%
  • Avg. price/sqft10.7127.8%
  • Rental yield6.1%
  • Sales value47.6M17.4%
  • Sales volume34224.2%
Mohammed Bin Rashid City
4.3

The average rent here is AED 139.2K/year.

Learn more

Price Insights

  • Price range44.9K - 700K
  • Properties listed1,197
  • Avg. price63.5K3.4%
  • Avg. price/sqft139.72.6%
  • Rental yield6.2%
  • Sales value442.1M13.4%
  • Sales volume3,90016.3%

Price insights for Apartments in District One

Average prices for Apartments for rent in District One

CommunityAverage price (AED/year)
Lagoon Views335,690
Residences 8149,758
Residences 4147,407
Residences 5125,068
Residences 24117,782
Residences 18112,941
Residences 30110,182
Residences 17109,063
Residences 16104,676
Residences 20102,382

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru