Studio Apartments for sale in UAE

20,539 properties
Map view
  • 11

    Apartment

    550,000

    Modern Studio| Handover soon | Unfurnished

    FIRST ONE REAL ESTATE - L.L.C - O.P.C logo image

    Reeman Living, Al Shamkha, Abu Dhabi

    studio

    1

    282 sqft

    1,950 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    788,000

    Vibrant Living in Al Barsha South | Studio Oasis

    Exclusive Vision Real Estate L.L.C logo image

    Al Barsha South Building, Arjan, Dubai

    studio

    1

    547 sqft

    1,440 AED/sqft

  • 6

    Apartment

    766,999

    Premium Apartments for Sale in Etherea Binghatti

    F N T HOMES REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Binghatti Etherea, District 11, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    studio

    1

    336 sqft

    2,282 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    875,000

    FULLY FURNISHED STUDIO | PRIME BUSINESS BAY LOCATION | POOL VIEW

    Luxfolio Real Estate Brokers LLC logo image

    Aykon City Tower C, Aykon City, Business Bay, Dubai

    studio

    1

    404 sqft

    2,165 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    440,000

    LAVISH STUDIO|SPACIOUS LAYOUT|UNFURNISHED|HIGH ROI

    AL ZAMUR REAL ESTATE logo image

    University View Block A, University View, Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai

    studio

    1

    488 sqft

    901 AED/sqft

  • Inara Residence

    Launch price:

    673,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 20/40/40
    Developed by
    Imtiaz Developments
    Dubai,Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

    Studio

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,700,000

    INVESTOR'S DEAL / HIGH ROI / READY

    AHD Properties logo image

    Cote D'Azur Hotel, The Heart of Europe, The World Islands, Dubai

    studio

    1

    405 sqft

    4,197 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    460,000

    Hot Deal I Cozy Studio | Marina Phase 3

    Jumaira Real Estate LLC - RAK logo image

    East, Marina Residences Phase 3, Al Hamra Village, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    480 sqft

    958 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    850,000

    Investor's Choice | Modern Urban Living | High ROI

    SAVOS Realty L.L.C logo image

    Binghatti Elite, Dubai Production City (IMPZ), Dubai

    studio

    1

    379 sqft

    2,242 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    600,000

    Stunning Studio | Fully Furnished | High Floor

    HIGHLINE REAL ESTATE logo image

    Ghalia Tower, District 18, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    studio

    1

    416 sqft

    1,442 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    690,000

    Hot Deal | Fully Furnished | Luxurious| Spacious

    HIGHLINE REAL ESTATE logo image

    La Riviera Azure, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    studio

    1

    466 sqft

    1,480 AED/sqft

  • Yas Living

    Launch price:

    980,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 5/60/35
    Developed by
    Aldar Properties PJSC
    Abu Dhabi,Yas Island,Yas Living

    Studio

  • 7

    Apartment

    549,999

    INVESTOR DEAL - TENANTED - LOW FLOOR

    Top Neom Real Estate logo image

    Rukan Tower A, Rukan Tower, Rukan, Dubai Land, Dubai

    studio

    1

    361 sqft

    1,523 AED/sqft

  • Find studio flats for sale in the UAE, offering an affordable entry into the property market with an average asking price of approximately 1,190,000 AED, compared to the national average of 4,610,000 AED. These compact homes average around 430 sqft, with sizes ranging from 330 to 610 sqft. Most studios come with balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, kitchen appliances, covered parking, building lobbies, security, and pet-friendly policies. Shared amenities typically include a gym, swimming pool, children’s play area and pool, concierge services, and barbecue areas.
  • 12

    Apartment

    550,000

    Stylish studio | Modern Design | Azizi Venice 7

    Homes 4 Life Real Estate - 71 logo image

    Azizi Venice 7 Building E, Azizi Venice 7, Azizi Venice, Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai

    studio

    1

    338 sqft

    1,627 AED/sqft

  • 18

    Apartment

    540,000

    OPEN PLAN HOMES | MODERN LIFESTYLE | HIGH VALUE

    STABILITY PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    Nuve by Zoya, Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai Land, Dubai

    studio

    1

    488 sqft

    1,106 AED/sqft

  • 22

    Apartment

    1,150,000

    Waterfront Studio | Island View | High ROI

    MNR Real Estate LLC logo image

    Soleva Beach Residence, Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    472 sqft

    2,436 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,350,000

    Brand New | Canal View | Fullly Furnished

    McCone Properties logo image

    Peninsula Three, Peninsula, Business Bay, Dubai

    studio

    1

    431 sqft

    3,132 AED/sqft

  • Jacob & Co Residences

    Launch price:

    1,022,888 AED

    Payment Plan: 20/20/60
    Developed by
    Mantra Developments
    Ras Al Khaimah,Al Marjan Island,Jacob & Co Residences

    Studio

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,010,000

    Handover Q2 2027 | Beachfront Luxury Living

    Discovery Homes logo image

    Park Beach Residence 1, Park Beach Residence, Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah

    studio

    1

    434 sqft

    2,327 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    561,000

    Prime Location | Spacious Studio | Tenanted

    FamLuxe - Branch 23 logo image

    Elite Sports Residence 10 Tower 2, Elite Sports Residence 10, Elite Sports Residence, Dubai Sports City, Dubai

    studio

    1

    477 sqft

    1,176 AED/sqft

  • 17

    Apartment

    900,000

    Full Lagoon view | Furniture included

    Benjelloun Properties logo image

    Azizi Riviera 23, Azizi Riviera, Meydan One, Meydan, Dubai

    studio

    1

    381 sqft

    2,362 AED/sqft

  • 18

    Apartment

    500,000

    LOFT STYLE HOMES | BRIGHT SPACES | PRIME LOCATION

    STABILITY PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

studio

    1

    487 sqft

    1,026 AED/sqft

  • 19

    Apartment

    489,000

    INDUSTRIAL LIVING | MODERN DESIGN | HIGH VALUE

    STABILITY PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

studio

    1

    492 sqft

    993 AED/sqft

  • Radiant Bridges

    Launch price:

    750,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/40/50
    Developed by
    Radiant Enterprises Real Estate
    Abu Dhabi,Al Reem Island

    Studio

  • 10

    Apartment

    750,000

    Modern Studio | Prime Living | High Returns

    PREEMINENT PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    MAG 890, MAG City, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    studio

    1

    433 sqft

    1,732 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    720,000

    Studio With Balcony | Pool View | Handover Soon

    ABC Properties logo image

    Alreeman, Al Shamkha, Abu Dhabi

    studio

    1

    464 sqft

    1,551 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    750,000

    Top Deal | Brand New Studio | Genuine Resale

    EQX Real Estate logo image

    NAS 3, NAS, Arjan, Dubai

    studio

    1

    438 sqft

    1,712 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    759,000

    Studio I Furnished I Private Pool

    F A M Real Estate Broker - Samurai  logo image

    Opalz By Danube Tower 2, Opalz by Danube, Dubai Science Park, Dubai

    studio

    1

    663 sqft

    1,144 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    576,450

    CITY LOFT RESIDENCES | MODERN STYLE | PRIME ACCESS

    STABILITY PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    South Lofts, Dubai Industrial City, Dubai

    studio

    1

    347 sqft

    1,661 AED/sqft

  • Novayas

    Launch price:

    1,250,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/30/60
    Abu Dhabi,Yas Island

    Studio

Map

Your guide to studios for sale in the UAE

The United Arab Emirates offers a dynamic real estate landscape combining modern infrastructure with a tax-friendly environment. For investors and residents, studio apartments for sale represent one of the most accessible entry points into this thriving market.

The country positions itself as a global business and luxury hub, attracting young professionals, first-time buyers, and investors. Studios appeal to those prioritizing location and convenience over square footage, offering efficient living spaces in communities rich with amenities like swimming pools, gyms, and 24-hour security.

Studio apartment options span from the bustling skyscrapers of Dubai to the serene coastlines of Ras Al Khaimah. These units feature open-plan layouts combining sleeping, living, and dining areas into single efficient spaces with separate bathrooms and kitchenettes. The country's infrastructure, transport networks, and cosmopolitan lifestyle support diverse buyer demographics from singles to couples.