Apartments for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

8,961 properties
Map view
  • 8

    Apartment

    1,249,000

    Roma Residences 1BR - Genuine Resale - Invest Now

    JOYA PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    Roma Residences, District 11, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    1,040 sqft

    1,200 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,250,000

    Vacant | Upgraded | Community View

    Huspy Dubai logo image

    Signature Livings North, Signature Livings, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    2

    3

    1,528 sqft

    1,472 AED/sqft

  • 19

    Apartment

    1,050,000

    Binghatti Cornor 1br |Fully furnished | pool views

    NIKA ESTATE HOMES PROPERTIES logo image

    Binghatti Corner, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    709 sqft

    1,480 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,100,000

    Spacious | Pool Facing | Amazing Amenities

    Croswell Real Estate logo image

    Levanto By Oro24, District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    656 sqft

    1,676 AED/sqft

  • 16

    Apartment

    700,000

    Pool View | Handover Soon | Investment Opportunity

    Jinnuo Properties logo image

    Samana Waves 1, Samana Waves, District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    studio

    1

    436 sqft

    1,605 AED/sqft

  • Serenz

    Launch price:

    840,000 AED

    Developed by
    Danube Properties
    Dubai,Jumeirah Village Circle,District 14,Serenz by Danube

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,621,499

    Binghatti Etherea | 868.32 SQFT | Guaranteed ROI

    Alarfeen Premium Division   logo image

    Binghatti Etherea, District 11, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,301 sqft

    1,246 AED/sqft

  • 22

    Apartment

    1,599,999

    Spacious 3BR + maid | Laundry | Semi Close Kitchen

    K D K REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    The Manhattan Tower, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    3

    3

    1,772 sqft

    902 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,299,000

    Roma Residences 1BR - High ROI - Resale Now

    JOYA PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

1

    2

    1,075 sqft

    1,208 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,050,000

    HIGH FLOOR | FULLY FURNISHED | VACANT NOW

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    Binghatti Heights, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    771 sqft

    1,361 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    930,000

    Selling at OP | Best Community | High-Floor Unit

    Top Priority Real Estate logo image

1

    2

    656 sqft

    1,417 AED/sqft

  • Tresora by Wadan

    Launch price:

    670,000 AED

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    WADAN Developments
    Dubai,Jumeirah Village Circle

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    741,599

    30/70 Payment Plan | High ROI | Spacious Layout

    Fancy Homes For Real Estate Buying and Selling Brokerage - August 2024 logo image

    Carmel Residence, District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    studio

    1

    441 sqft

    1,681 AED/sqft

  • Find flats for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), a residential community in Dubai known for its calm atmosphere, garden surroundings, and convenient access to major areas like Dubai Marina, JLT, Dubai Media City, and Dubai Internet City. Sale prices are considered affordable, averaging around 1,360,000 AED compared to the Dubai average of 4,610,000 AED. Most flats come with balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, covered parking, building lobbies, security, shared gyms and pools, kitchen appliances, children’s play areas and pools, and barbecue areas. Sizes range from 380 to 1,400 sqft, with an average of 790 sqft. JVC is strategically located between Al Khail Road (E44), Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Road (E311), and Hessa Street (D61), offering excellent connectivity across the city. The community is pet-friendly and features over 30 parks, schools like JSS International School and Arcadia British School, and shopping destinations such as Circle Mall.
  • 10

    Apartment

    980,000

    FULLY FURNISHED | POOL VIEW | PODIUM LEVEL

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    Binghatti Rose, District 15, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    789 sqft

    1,242 AED/sqft

  • 16

    Apartment

    870,000

    Premium Location | Ready to Move-In | Call Now

    Reap Real Estate Brokers logo image

    Binghatti Venus, District 13, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    576 sqft

    1,510 AED/sqft

  • 21

    Apartment

    1,600,000

    Spacious 3BR | The Manhattan | Multiple Balconies

    Alarfeen Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    1,772 sqft

    902 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,093,000

    Large Layout | High ROI | Investor Deal

    White & Co Real Estate logo image

    Luma 22 East Tower, Luma 22, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    825 sqft

    1,324 AED/sqft

  • 1WOOD Residence Phase 2 By Object 1

    Launch price:

    788,117 AED

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Object 1
    Dubai,Jumeirah Village Circle,District 14,1WOOD Residence

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,065,000

    High Floor | Spacious Layout | Panoramic View

    F A M Real Estate Broker - Offplan (2) logo image

    Bloom Towers C, Bloom Towers, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    1

    672 sqft

    1,584 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,715,999

    Ready Soon I Prime Location I No Agent Commission

    EXA REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Binghatti Ruby, District 16, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    2

    2

    1,149 sqft

    1,493 AED/sqft

  • 19

    Apartment

    650,000

    Corner Unit | Appliances Included | Contemporary

    Union Square House Real Estate logo image

    V1ter Residence, District 12, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    studio

    1

    378 sqft

    1,719 AED/sqft

  • 20

    Apartment

    610,000

    Studio | High ROI | Hot deal for investment

    INFINITY EDGE REALTY L.L.C logo image

    Plazzo Heights, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    studio

    1

    447 sqft

    1,364 AED/sqft

  • 12

    Apartment

    869,999

    POOL VIEW_ 4%DLD WAVIER _HIGH FLOOR_NEAR METRO_13%

    ASGARD REAL ESTATE logo image

    Binghatti Apex, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    studio

    1

    428 sqft

    2,032 AED/sqft

  • Oxford Cove

    Launch price:

    679,000 AED

    Developed by
    Iman Developers
    Dubai,Jumeirah Village Circle

    Studio, 1 - 2 Beds

  • 14

    Apartment

    959,999

    Best Priced | 1Bed + Study | Amenities View

    PRIMERO REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    Rigel, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    1

    851 sqft

    1,128 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,585,000

    LIVE NOW WITH 4%DLD WAVIER FOR VIEW_POOL VIEW _VIP

    ASGARD REAL ESTATE logo image

    Binghatti Apex, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    909 sqft

    1,743 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    859,999

    EID DISCOUNT COME TO SEE_4% DLD WAVIER_ONLY 2 DAYS

    ASGARD REAL ESTATE logo image

    Binghatti Apex, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    studio

    1

    428 sqft

    2,009 AED/sqft

  • 14

    Apartment

    1,270,000

    0% DLD FEES_ASK FOR EID OFFER THIS WEEK ONLY_SMART

    ASGARD REAL ESTATE logo image

    Binghatti Apex, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    903 sqft

    1,406 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,200,000

    Fully Furnished | Great Amenities | High ROI

    YHU Properties logo image

    Hanover Square, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    2

    2

    806 sqft

    1,488 AED/sqft

  • Noble Crest

    Launch price:

    960,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 20/40/40
    Dubai,Jumeirah Village Circle

    1 - 2 Beds

Map

Price insights for Apartments in Jumeirah Village Circle

Average prices for Apartments for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle

CommunityAverage price (AED)
Luma Park Views1,557,161
The Autograph I Series1,279,299
The Autograph S Series1,210,874
Binghatti Ruby1,180,173
Skyhills Residences 31,091,518
Skyhills Residences 21,052,582
Binghatti Amberhall1,046,521
Binghatti Circle1,046,475
AKA Residence718,173
Auresta tower715,869

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru

Your Guide to JVC Apartments for Sale

Jumeirah Village Circle, commonly known as JVC, stands out as one of Dubai's most appealing residential communities for buyers seeking value without compromising on quality of life. This Nakheel-developed neighbourhood offers what residents describe as a "village in a city" experience, a refreshing alternative to the fast-paced coastal districts while maintaining excellent connectivity to major business and leisure hubs.

The circular urban design features wide tree-lined boulevards and smaller residential lanes that foster a genuine sense of community. What makes JVC apartments for sale particularly attractive is the area's freehold status, welcoming buyers of all nationalities. The district houses over 30 landscaped parks, creating abundant green spaces that set it apart from typical high-rise dominated areas. From compact studios perfect for first-time buyers to spacious penthouses for growing families, the range of flats for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle reflects the community's inclusive character.

Daily life here balances tranquility with accessibility. Jogging tracks and cycling lanes weave throughout the districts, while strategic positioning at the intersection of major highways ensures business hubs like Dubai Media City and the Marina remain within easy reach.

Market Overview

JVC has earned recognition as an accessible entry point into Dubai's property market. Current data shows apartments averaging AED 1,065,438, with price per square foot sitting at approximately AED 1,461, considerably lower than city-wide averages.

Investment appeal remains strong, with rental yields averaging 8.05% and year-on-year price appreciation exceeding 11%. These figures position the community favorably for both investors and end users.

Property Prices & Rental Yields

Rental demand in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) remains consistent throughout the year, driven by the community's family-friendly environment and reasonable pricing. Resale properties generally move within 45 to 60 days, while off-plan units often sell during pre-launch phases due to attractive payment plans.

Properties for sale in JVC near Circle Mall or with chiller-free status command premium prices and faster rental uptake. The ongoing development of new towers continues to raise overall property values across the district. Recent transactions reveal the following patterns:

  • Studios: AED 470,000 to AED 800,000, typically 350 to 550 sq. ft., 7-8% rental yields
  • 1-Bedroom Apartments: AED 1,049,000 to AED 1,189,000, 600 to 1,000 sq. ft., with yields around 7.5-8.5%
  • 2-Bedroom Apartments: AED 1,800,000 to AED 3,000,000, 1,100 to 1,700 sq. ft., delivering approximately 7-8% returns
  • 3-Bedroom Apartments: AED 1,650,000 to AED 3,499,440, offering 1,200 to over 2,100 sq. ft., with yields typically between 7-8.5%

Why Buy a Flat in Jumeirah Village Circle?

  • Exceptional rental yields exceeding 8% make it ideal for investment portfolios
  • Freehold ownership open to all nationalities
  • Significantly lower entry costs compared to Marina, Downtown, or Business Bay
  • Family-oriented environment with numerous parks and quality schools
  • Pet-friendly buildings and green spaces throughout
  • Modern developments with smart home features and quality finishes
  • Self-contained community reducing daily commute needs
  • Strong year-on-year capital appreciation trends

Top Areas with High Rental Yields in JVC

District 10 leads activity levels with nearly 1,700 current listings and proximity to major amenities. Properties here benefit from easy access to Hessa Street while maintaining quiet residential character.

District 14 offers similar advantages with slightly lower density, appealing to families prioritizing space and park access.

Binghatti Developments, including Corner, Amber, and Royale, consistently deliver strong returns due to competitive pricing and distinctive architecture. These projects attract investors seeking new-build quality at accessible price points.

Belgravia and Oakley Square by Ellington Properties cater to buyers prioritizing premium finishes and boutique living experiences. Units here command higher rents justified by superior build quality.

FIVE Jumeirah Village represents the community's luxury tier. Fully furnished apartments with hotel-style amenities generate exceptional short-term rental income, particularly larger units exceeding 5,500 sq. ft.