1 bedroom Apartments for sale in Dubai

34,690 properties
Map view
  • 18

    Apartment

    1,800,000

    Beachfront | Modern Amenities | Prime Location

    Amana Homes logo image

    Cedar at Creek Beach Building 4, Cedar at Creek Beach, Creek Beach, Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons), Dubai

    1

    1

    682 sqft

    2,639 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,148,000

    HIGH ROI | CORNER UNIT | POOL VIEW

    K O S PROPERTY L.L.C logo image

    Pearl house II, District 12, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    769 sqft

    1,492 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    3,950,000

    Rixos Dubai Islands | 1BR + Private Garden

    Terra Nobilis Real Estate logo image

    Beach Residences Dubai Islands B4, Beach Residences Dubai Islands, Dubai Islands, Dubai

    1

    2

    2,759 sqft

    1,431 AED/sqft

  • 11

    Apartment

    1,100,000

    Fully Furnished | Prime Location I 1 Bedroom

    DAIMI PROPERTIES L.L.C logo image

    Reva Residences, Business Bay, Dubai

    1

    1

    471 sqft

    2,335 AED/sqft

  • 18

    Apartment

    1,751,000

    1BR_Spacious Layout_Modern Design_Premium Finishes

    Daark Real Estate LLC logo image

    Enso Amber, Jumeirah Garden City, Al Satwa, Dubai

    1

    2

    727 sqft

    2,408 AED/sqft

  • Creek Haven

    Launch price:

    1,868,888 AED

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons),Creek Haven

• 18

    Apartment

    2,397,000

    Contact Us Now!_1BR_Multiple Views_Spacious Layout

    Daark Real Estate LLC logo image

    Enso Amber, Jumeirah Garden City, Al Satwa, Dubai

    1

    2

    991 sqft

    2,418 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,212,530

    Prime Location JVC | High ROI | 1 BR

    Dur Real Estate L.L.C logo image

    Oxford Cove, District 11, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai

    1

    2

    803 sqft

    1,510 AED/sqft

  • 9

    Apartment

    1,419,999

    Investor Deal | High Floor 1BR | 2027 Handover

    N M K REAL ESTATE L.L.C logo image

    330 Riverside Crescent, Sobha Hartland II, Bukadra, Dubai

    1

    2

    747 sqft

    1,900 AED/sqft

  • 26

    Apartment

    1,384,000

    1BR_1% Monthly Plan_Furnished_10% Projected ROI

    Daark Real Estate LLC logo image

    Empire Gardens, Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai Land, Dubai

    1

    2

    885 sqft

    1,563 AED/sqft

  • 16

    Apartment

    2,347,000

    Top amenities | 1B Waterfront | Large Layout

    Allsopp & Allsopp - Developer Sales logo image

    Artistry One Residences, Dubai Design District, Dubai

    1

    2

    741 sqft

    3,167 AED/sqft

  • Creek Bay

    Launch price:

    1,797,888 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/70/20
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons),Creek Bay

• 26

    Apartment

    1,850,000

    Multiple Units | Elegantly Furnished | Vacant

    DOM NINE PROPERTIES logo image

    Park Tower B, Park Towers, DIFC, Dubai

    1

    2

    881 sqft

    2,099 AED/sqft

  • Find 1-BHK apartments for sale in Dubai, offering an affordable entry point into the city’s property market. The average asking price is approximately 1,750,000 AED, which is significantly lower than the national average of 4,610,000 AED. These apartments average around 790 sqft, with sizes ranging from 590 to 1,000 sqft. Most units include balconies, built-in wardrobes, central air conditioning, kitchen appliances, covered parking, building lobbies, security, and access to shared gyms and pools. Many also feature family-friendly amenities such as children’s play areas, children’s pools, and barbecue areas.
  • 17

    Apartment

    1,650,000

    Best view | Furnished | Balcony | Open Plan

    DOM NINE PROPERTIES logo image

    Residences 28, District One, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    1

    2

    766 sqft

    2,154 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,300,000

    STANDPOINT T1 | LOW FLOOR | OPERA VIEW

    Blue Palace Real Estate logo image

    Standpoint Tower 1, Standpoint Towers, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    1

    1

    802 sqft

    2,867 AED/sqft

  • 19

    Apartment

    1,950,000

    Multiple Units | High Floor | Furnished | Vacant

    DOM NINE PROPERTIES logo image

    Park Tower B, Park Towers, DIFC, Dubai

    1

    2

    658 sqft

    2,963 AED/sqft

  • 10

    Apartment

    1,600,000

    City View | Vastu | Low Floor | Close to Elevator

    fam Real Estate Broker - Downtown/Business Bay logo image

    The Edge Tower B, The Edge, Business Bay, Dubai

    1

    1

    696 sqft

    2,298 AED/sqft

  • Fior 2

    Launch price:

    1,800,000 AED

    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Mina Rashid,Fior 2

• 15

    Apartment

    1,900,000

    Fully Furnished | Designer Renovation | Sea View

    Terra Nobilis Real Estate logo image

    Hilliana Tower, Acacia Avenues, Al Sufouh, Dubai

    1

    2

    828 sqft

    2,294 AED/sqft

  • 21

    Apartment

    1,050,000

    HANDOVER SOON | HIGH ROI | QAULITY FINISH

    First Bridge Real Estate Brokers L.L.C logo image

    Jannat, Midtown, Dubai Production City (IMPZ), Dubai

    1

    2

    776 sqft

    1,353 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,300,000

    SPACIOUS 1BED I 815sqftI Brand New I Gadren View

    M C Homes Real Estate logo image

    Milestone Residences, District 3, Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai

    1

    2

    902 sqft

    1,441 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,290,000

    Luxury Living | Community View| 1% MONTHLY

    Daark Real Estate LLC logo image

    Damac District Tower B, Damac District, Damac Hills, Dubai

    1

    2

    672 sqft

    1,919 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,300,000

    Luxury Living | Community View| 1% MONTHLY

    Daark Real Estate LLC logo image

    Damac District Tower B, Damac District, Damac Hills, Dubai

    1

    2

    672 sqft

    1,934 AED/sqft

  • Avarra by Palace

    Launch price:

    3,157,888 AED

    Payment Plan: 10/80/10
    Developed by
    Emaar Properties
    Dubai,Business Bay,Avarra by Palace

• 10

    Apartment

    1,095,973

    Sky Terraces | Handover 2027 | 12% High ROI

    Enlighten Properties logo image

    Binghatti Skyterraces, Dubai Autodrome and Business Park, Motor City, Dubai

    1

    1

    715 sqft

    1,532 AED/sqft

  • 13

    Apartment

    1,300,000

    Luxury Living | Community View| 1% MONTHLY

    Daark Real Estate LLC logo image

    Damac District Tower B, Damac District, Damac Hills, Dubai

    1

    2

    775 sqft

    1,677 AED/sqft

  • 26

    Apartment

    890,000

    PRE LOUNCH PRICE_FULLY.F_DLD WAIVER_30/70 P/PLAN

    Daark Real Estate LLC logo image

    Zyra Hills, International City Phase 2, Al Warsan 4, Al Warsan, Dubai

    1

    2

    737 sqft

    1,207 AED/sqft

  • 7

    Apartment

    2,700,000

    ONE BEDROOM FOR SALE | BLVD VIEWS

    Blue Palace Real Estate logo image

    BLVD Heights Tower 1, BLVD Heights, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

    1

    1

    897 sqft

    3,010 AED/sqft

  • 8

    Apartment

    1,900,000

    Motivated Seller | Ready Soon | Good Deal

    Prime Crest Properties CO. L.L.C S.O.C logo image

    Sobha Creek Vista Heights Tower B, Sobha Creek Vista Heights, Sobha Hartland, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai

    1

    1

    856 sqft

    2,219 AED/sqft

  • The Meriva Collection

    Listed a month ago

    Launch price:

    2,700,000 AED

    Payment Plan: 70/30
    Developed by
    Ellington
    Dubai,Dubai Islands,The Meriva Collection

Map

Not decided yet? Explore these communities selected for you

Explore more communities in your interest

Discover more

Price insights for 1 Bedroom Apartments in Dubai

Average prices for 1 Bedroom Apartments for sale in Dubai

CommunityAverage price (AED)
Chelsea Residence by Damac2,526,384
The Horizon at Sobha Central1,909,681
Skyhills Astra Tower A1,557,589
Binghatti Flare1,324,053
Binghatti Hillviews1,267,772
Damac Riverside Views - Capri 11,218,886
Sobha Solis Tower B1,180,098
Binghatti Circle1,171,351
Damac Riverside Views Azure 21,157,770
Sobha Solis Tower A1,130,225

The data displayed is based on Property Finder’s last 12 months’ listing data.

See more price insights

Powered byDataGuru

Your Guide to 1 Bedroom Apartments for Sale in Dubai

Dubai has earned its reputation as a global business hub with a skyline that seems straight out of tomorrow. The city draws families, working professionals, and investors from every corner of the world. What sets it apart is the balance between cosmopolitan energy and genuine safety, making it work equally well for raising kids or launching a startup. As a coastal destination with serious business credentials, Dubai gives you access to career opportunities while keeping beaches and leisure just minutes away.

Getting around is straightforward thanks to the Dubai Metro and well-planned road network. Neighbourhoods feel connected rather than isolated. Parks, shopping centres, and beachfront spots are woven into daily life, creating communities where people actually know their neighbours. That combination of infrastructure and lifestyle is hard to find elsewhere.